/awards/all-americans/2003

2003 All-Americans

First Team Second Team
Offense
QB Scott Krause, Sr., UW-Stevens Point Dan Cole, Sr., RPI
RB Tony Sutton, Jr., Wooster Dan Price, Sr., Wheaton
RB Brett Trichilo, Jr., Wilkes Andrew Mocadlo, Sr., UW-La Crosse
WR Blake Elliott, Sr., St. John's Conrad Singh, Sr., Hampden-Sydney
WR Mark Bartosic, Sr., Susquehanna Flynn Cochran, Sr., RPI
TE Scott Marek, Sr., Lebanon Valley Kyle Acker, Sr., Salisbury
OT Larry Kinnard, Sr., Mount Union Jeff Oliver, Jr., Mary Hardin-Baylor
OG Brian Dewey, Jr., Springfield Jeff Voreis, Sr., Wartburg
C Tom Doyle, Sr., Capital Billy Joe Murray, Sr., Willamette
OG James Hoxworth, Sr., Wheaton Adam Hernandez, Jr., Hardin-Simmons
OT Ben Knepper, Sr., UW-Stout Matt Miller, Sr., Louisiana College
Defense
DE Jarrod Smith, Sr., Trinity (Texas) Nate Mitchell, Sr., Baldwin-Wallace
DT Blair Hammer, Sr., Wabash Antoine Dillard, Sr., Mount Union
DT Vince King, Sr., Wartburg Brandon Tisdale, Jr., Wilmington
DE Jeremy Hood, Sr. St. John's  Sean McGinley, Sr., Lycoming
LB Jermaine Taylor, Sr., Bridgewater (Va.) Greg Washington, Jr., East Texas Baptist
LB Ron Swearingin, Sr., Capital Graham Goldwasser, Sr., Williams
LB Casey Carlson, Sr., Pacific Lutheran Matt O'Bryant, Sr., Millsaps
CB Joe Masciopinto, Sr., St. Norbert Kyle Westphal, Jr., Simpson
S Greg Koch, Sr., Baldwin-Wallace Sam Lacy, Sr., Bethel
S Frank Pilato, Jr., Washington and Jefferson Carlo DeAngelo, Sr., Delaware Valley
CB Alex Hansen, Jr., Hardin-Simmons Quammie Semper, Sr., Oberlin
DB/WR Cody Kelley, Sr., Wartburg
Specialists
K Mike Clark, Jr., Augustana Treavor Smith, So., Fitchburg State
P James Wilson, Jr., Linfield Scott Verhalen, Sr., East Texas Baptist
RET Jamarcus Shephard, Jr., DePauw Derek Stanley, Fr. UW-Whitewater

 


Third Team Honorable Mention
Offense
QB Jay Macias, Sr., Colorado College Scott Kirchoff, Sr., Bethel
RB Mark Anders, Sr., Baldwin-Wallace Erik Fisher, Sr., Carleton
RB Dante Washington, Jr., Carthage Jason Meyers, Sr., St. John Fisher
WR Ricky Lannetti, Sr., Lycoming Dusty Kain, So., Simpson
WR Randell Knapp, Sr., Mount Union  Justin Salton, Sr., Franklin and Marshall
TE Brian Whisler, Sr., Coast Guard Seth Schussler, So., St. Norbert
OT Chris Radomski, Sr., Muhlenberg Matt Mendola, Sr., Lycoming
OG Alex Bell, Jr., Hobart Jonathan Sullivan, Sr., Bridgewater State
C Matthew Atkins, Sr., Thomas More Josh Towner, Sr., UW-Stout
OG Lamont Moore, Jr., Shenandoah Brent Miller, Sr., Mount Union 
OT Jason Holloway, Sr., Wilkes Morgan Smith, Sr., Willamette 
Defense
DE Brad Keem, Sr., St. John Fisher David Bleitner, Jr., Lake Forest
DT Thomas DeMoss, Sr., Widener Scott Paterson, Sr., New Jersey
DT Ryan Weinandt, Sr., St. John's Wil Goff, Sr., Redlands
DE Michael Holbok, Jr. Buffalo State Tiko Williams, Sr., Randolph-Macon 
LB Anthony Frate, Sr., Mount Union Dominic Tomeo, Sr., Rowan
LB Ray Meyer, Sr., Montclair State Mike Bryant, So., Occidental
LB Cam McCambridge, Sr., St. John's  Gary Nelson, Sr., Bridgewater (Va.)
CB Mike Miller, Sr., Mount Union John Paniekiewsky, Sr., Moravian
S Matt Campbell, Jr., Johns Hopkins Mike Defilippi, Sr., RPI
S John Ortega, Sr., Centre Rocky Myers, Jr., Wesley 
CB Seth Koph, Sr., Knox   Nick Hajjar, Sr., Wooster
Specialists
K Andy Beals, Sr., Millikin Cliff Eisenhut, Sr., Union
P Cory Ohnesorge, So., Occidental Nick Schlieman, So., Augsburg
RET Mark Tilki, Sr., Tufts Taylor Ramos, So., Delaware Valley
Aug. 31: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live stats Tickets
7:00 PM
Methodist at Campbell
7:00 PM
Alfred State at Coast Guard
Live stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Frostburg State
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Wesley at Delaware Valley
7:00 PM
Mayville St. at Buena Vista
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Video Live stats
8:00 PM
McMurry at Okla. Panhandle
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
8:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Washington and Lee
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ
7:00 PM
MIT at Becker
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Video Live stats
7:30 PM
Anna Maria at WPI
Video Live stats
7:30 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Video Live stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live stats Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
Live stats
12:00 PM
Norwich at Morrisville State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
Augustana at Cortland
12:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Buffalo State
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Video Live stats Live stats
12:30 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Mount Union
Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Heidelberg at Olivet
Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Alma at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at John Carroll
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Alfred at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Merchant Marine
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Albion at Wabash
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Randolph-Macon
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Husson
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live stats
1:00 PM
William Paterson at RPI
1:00 PM
Franklin at Thomas More
Live stats
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Capital
Video Live stats
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Defiance
Live stats
1:30 PM
Earlham at Wilmington
Live stats
2:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
Carthage at Aurora
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Simpson
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Nebraska Wesleyan
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Bethel
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Grinnell at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Hamline at Crown
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Whitworth at Central
2:00 PM
Coe at UW-River Falls
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
2:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Ripon
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Presentation at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
George Fox at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at Beloit
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Austin at Bacone
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at La Verne
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
6:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Adrian
Live stats Audio
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
7:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Southern Virginia
Live stats
7:00 PM
Brevard at Davidson
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live stats
7:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Marietta at Geneva
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Southwestern at Denison
7:00 PM
Martin Luther at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Illinois College
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Trinity Int'l at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas-Permian Basin
7:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
7:00 PM
Wayland Baptist at Louisiana College
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
Video Live stats
8:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at North Central (Ill.)
Video Live stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Benedictine
8:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
8:00 PM
Howard Payne at Southwestern Assemblies
10:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Redlands
10:00 PM
Rhodes at Willamette
Live stats
Maintenance in progress.