/awards/all-americans/2004

2004 All-Americans


First Team Second Team
Offense
QB Brett Elliott, Jr., Linfield Nick Ohman, Sr., UW-Stout
RB Tony Sutton, Sr., Wooster Lance Moore, Sr., Hardin-Simmons
RB Mark Robinson, So., St. John Fisher Justin Bryson, Jr., Mary Hardin-Baylor
WR Nick Cushman, Sr., Albright Brad Musso, Sr., Wheaton
WR Casey Allen, Jr., Linfield Aaron Krepps, Jr., Washington and Jefferson
TE Vince Dargush, Sr., Ithaca Ross Adamczak, Sr., UW-Stevens Point
OT Jeff Oliver, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor Mike Zeifert, Jr., Augustana
OG Alex Bell, Sr., Hobart Jon Hart, Sr., Millikin
C Matt Bush, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor Tommy Fitzgerald, Sr., Christopher Newport
OG Adam Hernandez, Sr., Hardin-Simmons Jim Wallace, Sr., Wooster
OT Scott Blum, Sr., Rowan Garet Black, Sr., Hardin-Simmons
Defense
DE Jason Ripke, Jr., Simpson Johnny Josef, Sr., Mount Union
DT Joe Kearney, Sr., Wooster Alex Shafiro, Sr., Ithaca
DT Brandon Tisdale, Sr., Wilmington Jason Good, Jr., St. John's
DE Jason Trusnik, Jr., Ohio Northern Matt Lawless, So., Mt. St. Joseph
LB Brent Gailey, Sr. Hardin-Simmons Lenny Radtke, Jr., North Central
LB Brad DeHaven, Sr., Salisbury Michael Irvin, Sr., Buena Vista
LB Shaun Spisak, Sr., Mount Union Jeremy Vanisacker, Sr., Kalamazoo
CB Alex Hansen, Sr., Hardin-Simmons Brandon Fox, So., Carthage
S Jesse Clum, Sr., Mount Union Kyle Hausler, Jr., Capital
S Rocky Myers, Sr., Wesley Frank Pilato, Sr., Washington and Jefferson
CB Jordan Talge, Sr., Concordia-Moorhead Will Galusha, So., Hardin-Simmons
Specialists
K Will Bean, Sr., St. John Fisher Mike Clark, Sr., Augustana
P Kevin Soflkiancs, Fr., Baldwin-Wallace Dan Eggertsson, Sr., Franklin & Marshall
RET Eric Esch, So., Illinois Wesleyan Marcus Washington, Jr., Bridgewater (Va.)

 


Third Team Honorable Mention
Offense
QB Zac Bruney, Sr., Mount Union John Port, Jr., Albright
RB Phil Porta, So., Bethel Brett Trichilo, Sr., Wilkes
RB Dante Washington, Sr., Carthage Garrett Granberg, Sr., Wheaton
WR Scott Burnoski, Sr., UW-La Crosse David Carmon, So., Delaware Valley
WR George Carter, Sr., Linfield Andrew Passanante, Sr., Concordia-Moorhead
TE Matt Ross, Sr., Texas Lutheran Jon Branche, So., RPI
OT Victor DeBoer, Sr., John Carroll Ranardo Whitaker, Sr., Bridgewater (Va.)
OG Bryan Ramirez, Jr., Mary Hardin-Baylor Lamont Moore, Sr., Shenandoah
C Brian Dini, Sr., Wheaton Tommy Ford, Sr., Trinity (Texas)
OG Frank Iachette, Sr., Montclair State Dan Wingler, Sr., Monmouth
OT Brad Kassner, Sr., Wittenberg Nick Dider, Sr., Concordia-Moorhead
Defense
DE Mike Lewis, Jr., Adrian Quinn Longhurst, Sr., Cal Lutheran
DT Jake Vieck, Sr., Rose-Hulman Tony Ventresco, Sr., Westminster (Pa.)
DT Lawrence Frierson, Sr., Bridgewater (Va.) Chris Lawrence, Sr., Tufts
DE Keith Zunker, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor Andy Mizak, So., Wooster
LB Andrew Erby, Sr., Delaware Valley Mike McClain, Sr., Rowan
LB Taz Wallace, So., Adrian Brenton Brady, Jr., Alfred
LB Mark Sanger, Sr., Central Michael Bryant, Jr., Occidental
CB Byron Westbrook, So., Salisbury Robbie Parry, Jr., Aurora
S Kennard Davis, Sr., Thiel Brian Harnish, Sr., Fitchburg State
S Adrian Herndon, Jr., Bridgewater (Va.) Aaron Goldstein, Sr., Trinity (Conn.)
CB Trey Bell, Sr., UW-Whitewater Micheaux Robinson, Sr., Otterbein
Specialists
K Cameron Collings, Jr., Whitworth Holt Storrie, Fr., Texas Lutheran
P Christian Adams, Sr., Guilford Chris Kemmerer, So., Buena Vista
RET Brandon Hazenberg, Jr., Linfield Jared May, Jr., Hardin-Simmons
Aug. 31: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Moravian at King's
7:00 PM
Methodist at Campbell
7:00 PM
Alfred State at Coast Guard
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Wesley at Delaware Valley
7:00 PM
Mayville St. at Buena Vista
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
McMurry at Okla. Panhandle
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
8:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Curry
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at TCNJ
7:00 PM
MIT at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:30 PM
Anna Maria at WPI
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
TBA
St. Norbert at UW-Stevens Point
TBA
Knox at Eureka
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Morrisville State
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
Augustana at Cortland
12:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Video Live Stats Live Stats
12:30 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Heidelberg at Olivet
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Alma at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at John Carroll
1:00 PM
Alfred at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Merchant Marine
1:00 PM
Albion at Wabash
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Union at Husson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
William Paterson at RPI
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
1:30 PM
Franklin at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Capital
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Defiance
1:30 PM
Earlham at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Carthage at Aurora
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Simpson
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Bethel
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Grinnell at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Hamline at Crown
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Whitworth at Central
2:00 PM
Coe at UW-River Falls
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
2:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Ripon
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Presentation at Lawrence
2:00 PM
George Fox at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at Beloit
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Austin at Bacone
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at La Verne
6:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Adrian
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Brevard at Davidson
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Marietta at Geneva
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Southwestern at Denison
7:00 PM
Martin Luther at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Illinois College
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Trinity Int'l at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas-Permian Basin
7:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
7:00 PM
Wayland Baptist at Louisiana College
8:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at North Central (Ill.)
8:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Benedictine
8:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
8:00 PM
Howard Payne at Southwestern Assemblies
10:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Redlands
10:00 PM
Rhodes at Willamette
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
2:00 PM
Dickinson at Lebanon Valley
Maintenance in progress.