2004 All-Americans


First Team Second Team
Offense
QB Brett Elliott, Jr., Linfield Nick Ohman, Sr., UW-Stout
RB Tony Sutton, Sr., Wooster Lance Moore, Sr., Hardin-Simmons
RB Mark Robinson, So., St. John Fisher Justin Bryson, Jr., Mary Hardin-Baylor
WR Nick Cushman, Sr., Albright Brad Musso, Sr., Wheaton
WR Casey Allen, Jr., Linfield Aaron Krepps, Jr., Washington and Jefferson
TE Vince Dargush, Sr., Ithaca Ross Adamczak, Sr., UW-Stevens Point
OT Jeff Oliver, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor Mike Zeifert, Jr., Augustana
OG Alex Bell, Sr., Hobart Jon Hart, Sr., Millikin
C Matt Bush, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor Tommy Fitzgerald, Sr., Christopher Newport
OG Adam Hernandez, Sr., Hardin-Simmons Jim Wallace, Sr., Wooster
OT Scott Blum, Sr., Rowan Garet Black, Sr., Hardin-Simmons
Defense
DE Jason Ripke, Jr., Simpson Johnny Josef, Sr., Mount Union
DT Joe Kearney, Sr., Wooster Alex Shafiro, Sr., Ithaca
DT Brandon Tisdale, Sr., Wilmington Jason Good, Jr., St. John's
DE Jason Trusnik, Jr., Ohio Northern Matt Lawless, So., Mt. St. Joseph
LB Brent Gailey, Sr. Hardin-Simmons Lenny Radtke, Jr., North Central
LB Brad DeHaven, Sr., Salisbury Michael Irvin, Sr., Buena Vista
LB Shaun Spisak, Sr., Mount Union Jeremy Vanisacker, Sr., Kalamazoo
CB Alex Hansen, Sr., Hardin-Simmons Brandon Fox, So., Carthage
S Jesse Clum, Sr., Mount Union Kyle Hausler, Jr., Capital
S Rocky Myers, Sr., Wesley Frank Pilato, Sr., Washington and Jefferson
CB Jordan Talge, Sr., Concordia-Moorhead Will Galusha, So., Hardin-Simmons
Specialists
K Will Bean, Sr., St. John Fisher Mike Clark, Sr., Augustana
P Kevin Soflkiancs, Fr., Baldwin-Wallace Dan Eggertsson, Sr., Franklin & Marshall
RET Eric Esch, So., Illinois Wesleyan Marcus Washington, Jr., Bridgewater (Va.)

 


Third Team Honorable Mention
Offense
QB Zac Bruney, Sr., Mount Union John Port, Jr., Albright
RB Phil Porta, So., Bethel Brett Trichilo, Sr., Wilkes
RB Dante Washington, Sr., Carthage Garrett Granberg, Sr., Wheaton
WR Scott Burnoski, Sr., UW-La Crosse David Carmon, So., Delaware Valley
WR George Carter, Sr., Linfield Andrew Passanante, Sr., Concordia-Moorhead
TE Matt Ross, Sr., Texas Lutheran Jon Branche, So., RPI
OT Victor DeBoer, Sr., John Carroll Ranardo Whitaker, Sr., Bridgewater (Va.)
OG Bryan Ramirez, Jr., Mary Hardin-Baylor Lamont Moore, Sr., Shenandoah
C Brian Dini, Sr., Wheaton Tommy Ford, Sr., Trinity (Texas)
OG Frank Iachette, Sr., Montclair State Dan Wingler, Sr., Monmouth
OT Brad Kassner, Sr., Wittenberg Nick Dider, Sr., Concordia-Moorhead
Defense
DE Mike Lewis, Jr., Adrian Quinn Longhurst, Sr., Cal Lutheran
DT Jake Vieck, Sr., Rose-Hulman Tony Ventresco, Sr., Westminster (Pa.)
DT Lawrence Frierson, Sr., Bridgewater (Va.) Chris Lawrence, Sr., Tufts
DE Keith Zunker, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor Andy Mizak, So., Wooster
LB Andrew Erby, Sr., Delaware Valley Mike McClain, Sr., Rowan
LB Taz Wallace, So., Adrian Brenton Brady, Jr., Alfred
LB Mark Sanger, Sr., Central Michael Bryant, Jr., Occidental
CB Byron Westbrook, So., Salisbury Robbie Parry, Jr., Aurora
S Kennard Davis, Sr., Thiel Brian Harnish, Sr., Fitchburg State
S Adrian Herndon, Jr., Bridgewater (Va.) Aaron Goldstein, Sr., Trinity (Conn.)
CB Trey Bell, Sr., UW-Whitewater Micheaux Robinson, Sr., Otterbein
Specialists
K Cameron Collings, Jr., Whitworth Holt Storrie, Fr., Texas Lutheran
P Christian Adams, Sr., Guilford Chris Kemmerer, So., Buena Vista
RET Brandon Hazenberg, Jr., Linfield Jared May, Jr., Hardin-Simmons
comments powered by Disqus
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading