Atlantic Central Football Conference Link to official site

2006 ACFC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Newport News  21  N.C. Wesleyan  20  Final
  Salisbury  32  Washington and Jefferson  14  Final
  Waynesburg  14  Wesley  41  Final

Sep. 9 Brockport State  21  Salisbury  3  Final
  Averett  17  Wesley  38  Final
  Newport News  20  Frostburg State  10  Final

Sep. 16 Seton Hill  13  Wesley  49  Final
  Brockport State  10  Cortland State  17  Final
  Randolph-Macon  10  Frostburg State  7  Final
  Christopher Newport  23  Salisbury  17  Final - OT

Sep. 23 Emory and Henry  16  Newport News  7  Final
  Salisbury  3  Montclair State  27  Final
  Brockport State  22  Frostburg State  0  Final

Sep. 30 Ithaca  26  Brockport State  7  Final
  Salisbury  25  Newport News  0  Final
  Wesley  38  Huntingdon  17  Final

Oct. 7 St. John Fisher  27  Brockport State  20  Final
  Wesley  32  Frostburg State  7  Final
  Newport News  21  Morrisville State  13  Final

Oct. 14 Brockport State  3  Springfield  27  Final
  Newport News  7  Wesley  41  Final
  Morrisville State  7  Salisbury  65  Final
  Thomas More  13  Frostburg State  7  Final

Oct. 19 Salisbury  23  St. Peter's  26  Final

Oct. 21 Brockport State  17  Wesley  48  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  0  Newport News  41  Final
  Frostburg State  7  Union (Ky.)  3  Final

Oct. 28 Morrisville State  0  Brockport State  16  Final
  Wesley  13  Salisbury  10  Final
  Southern Virginia  0  Newport News  32  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  6  Frostburg State  14  Final

Nov. 4 Salisbury  17  Widener  14  Final
  Newport News  31  Brockport State  18  Final
  Chowan  3  Wesley  37  Final
  Frostburg State  7  Waynesburg  21  Final

Nov. 11 Buffalo State  0  Brockport State  48  Final
  Morrisville State  14  Wesley  53  Final
  Chowan  0  Newport News  37  Final
  Salisbury  42  Frostburg State  15  Final
@ Towson

Nov. 18 Salisbury  15  Delaware Valley  9  Final
  Dickinson  21  Wesley  49  Final

Nov. 25 Carnegie Mellon  0  Wesley  37  Final

Dec. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  20  Wesley  34  Final

Dec. 9 Wesley  7  UW-Whitewater  44  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.