American Southwest Conference Link to official site

1999 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 McMurry  50  Sul Ross State  25  Final
  Midland Lutheran  13  Howard Payne  17  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  28  Mary Hardin-Baylor  13  Final

Sep. 11 Langston  18  Sul Ross State  20  Final
  McMurry  19  Trinity (Texas)  27  Final
  Stillman  7  Mississippi College  10  Final
  Howard Payne  7  Prairie View  21  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  25  UW-Whitewater  7  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  16  Belhaven  19  Final

Sep. 18 Belhaven  21  Mississippi College  38  Final
  Okla. Panhandle  31  Hardin-Simmons  38  Final

Sep. 25 Sul Ross State  12  Western N.M.  47  Final
  Mississippi College  16  Jacksonville  13  Final
  Southwest Assemblies of God  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  48  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  35  Southwestern (Kan.)  9  Final
  Howard Payne  20  Chapman  29  Final

Oct. 2 Mississippi College  14  Howard Payne  21  Final
  Austin  31  Texas Lutheran  34  Final
  McMurry  21  Mary Hardin-Baylor  7  Final
  Sul Ross State  23  Hardin-Simmons  28  Final

Oct. 9 Hardin-Simmons  35  Mississippi College  23  Final
  Texas Lutheran  21  McMurry  68  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  16  Sul Ross State  15  Final
  Howard Payne  28  Austin  21  Final

Oct. 16 Howard Payne  42  Texas Lutheran  7  Final
  Austin  14  Hardin-Simmons  50  Final
  Sul Ross State  16  McMurry  59  Final
  Mississippi College  27  Mary Hardin-Baylor  30  Final

Oct. 23 Hardin-Simmons  38  Howard Payne  34  Final
  Texas Lutheran  40  Sul Ross State  44  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  21  Austin  34  Final
  McMurry  28  Mississippi College  27  Final

Oct. 30 Texas Lutheran  26  Hardin-Simmons  35  Final
  Mississippi College  36  Sul Ross State  20  Final
  Howard Payne  9  Mary Hardin-Baylor  12  Final
  Austin  41  McMurry  62  Final

Nov. 6 Mary Hardin-Baylor  21  Hardin-Simmons  28  Final
  McMurry  41  Howard Payne  31  Final
  Sul Ross State  2  Austin  31  Final
  Texas Lutheran  6  Mississippi College  28  Final

Nov. 13 Mary Hardin-Baylor  24  Texas Lutheran  34  Final
  Howard Payne  50  Sul Ross State  20  Final
  Austin  32  Mississippi College  50  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  63  McMurry  28  Final

Nov. 20 Washington U.  21  Hardin-Simmons  28  Final

Nov. 27 Washington and Jefferson  3  Hardin-Simmons  51  Final

Dec. 4 Hardin-Simmons  33  Trinity (Texas)  40  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.