American Southwest Conference Link to official site

2004 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Southern Naz.  13  Howard Payne  24  Final
  East Texas Baptist  21  Southern Ark.  38  Final
  Huntingdon  7  Louisiana College  31  Final

Sep. 9 Sul Ross State  17  Hardin-Simmons  79  Final
  Mississippi College  0  Millsaps  9  Final
@ Memorial Stadium

Sep. 11 Trinity (Texas)  41  Texas Lutheran  32  Final
  McMurry  52  Colorado College  7  Final
  Willamette  22  Mary Hardin-Baylor  25  Final

Sep. 18 East Texas Baptist  45  Howard Payne  58  Final
  Sul Ross State  20  Mississippi College  24  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  36  Texas Lutheran  27  Final
  McMurry  3  Austin  20  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  47  Louisiana College  14  Final

Sep. 25 Texas Lutheran  40  McMurry  14  Final
  Austin  15  East Texas Baptist  11  Final
  Howard Payne  44  Sul Ross State  7  Final
  Mississippi College  19  Hardin-Simmons  49  Final
  Louisiana College  16  Mary Hardin-Baylor  68  Final

Oct. 2 McMurry  35  Louisiana College  38  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  49  Howard Payne  26  Final
  Austin  17  Texas Lutheran  31  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Mississippi College  3  Final
  Sul Ross State  7  East Texas Baptist  20  Final

Oct. 9 Mississippi College  24  McMurry  48  Final
  Louisiana College  19  Austin  8  Final
  East Texas Baptist  28  Texas Lutheran  39  Final
  Howard Payne  24  Mary Hardin-Baylor  62  Final
  Sul Ross State  13  Hardin-Simmons  38  Final

Oct. 16 McMurry  39  Howard Payne  42  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  56  Sul Ross State  7  Final
  Austin  20  Mississippi College  10  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  31  East Texas Baptist  13  Final
  Texas Lutheran  64  Louisiana College  62  Final

Oct. 23 Howard Payne  24  Austin  23  Final
  Mississippi College  28  Texas Lutheran  31  Final
  Sul Ross State  28  McMurry  21  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  49  Mary Hardin-Baylor  22  Final
  East Texas Baptist  34  Louisiana College  31  Final

Oct. 30 McMurry  7  Hardin-Simmons  41  Final
  Austin  28  Sul Ross State  38  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  60  East Texas Baptist  33  Final
  Texas Lutheran  44  Howard Payne  38  Final
  Louisiana College  49  Mississippi College  33  Final

Nov. 6 Howard Payne  44  Louisiana College  41  Final
  Sul Ross State  14  Texas Lutheran  38  Final
  East Texas Baptist  27  Mississippi College  3  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  73  McMurry  23  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  53  Austin  6  Final

Nov. 13 Louisiana College  51  Sul Ross State  48  Final
  McMurry  24  East Texas Baptist  27  Final
  Texas Lutheran  29  Hardin-Simmons  59  Final
  Austin  13  Mary Hardin-Baylor  70  Final
  Mississippi College  14  Howard Payne  48  Final

Nov. 20 Mary Hardin-Baylor  32  Trinity (Texas)  13  Final

Nov. 27 Mary Hardin-Baylor  42  Hardin-Simmons  28  Final

Dec. 4 Mary Hardin-Baylor  52  Washington and Jefferson  16  Final

Dec. 11 Mary Hardin-Baylor  38  Mount Union  35  Final RC
NCAA Playoffs- Semifinals

Dec. 18 Mary Hardin-Baylor  21  Linfield  28  Final
@ Salem, Va.
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.