American Southwest Conference Link to official site

2004 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 18 East Texas Baptist  45  Howard Payne  58  Final
  Sul Ross State  20  Mississippi College  24  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  36  Texas Lutheran  27  Final
  McMurry  3  Austin  20  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  47  Louisiana College  14  Final

Sep. 25 Texas Lutheran  40  McMurry  14  Final
  Austin  15  East Texas Baptist  11  Final
  Howard Payne  44  Sul Ross State  7  Final
  Mississippi College  19  Hardin-Simmons  49  Final
  Louisiana College  16  Mary Hardin-Baylor  68  Final

Oct. 2 McMurry  35  Louisiana College  38  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  49  Howard Payne  26  Final
  Austin  17  Texas Lutheran  31  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Mississippi College  3  Final
  Sul Ross State  7  East Texas Baptist  20  Final

Oct. 9 Mississippi College  24  McMurry  48  Final
  Louisiana College  19  Austin  8  Final
  East Texas Baptist  28  Texas Lutheran  39  Final
  Howard Payne  24  Mary Hardin-Baylor  62  Final
  Sul Ross State  13  Hardin-Simmons  38  Final

Oct. 16 McMurry  39  Howard Payne  42  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  56  Sul Ross State  7  Final
  Austin  20  Mississippi College  10  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  31  East Texas Baptist  13  Final
  Texas Lutheran  64  Louisiana College  62  Final

Oct. 23 Howard Payne  24  Austin  23  Final
  Mississippi College  28  Texas Lutheran  31  Final
  Sul Ross State  28  McMurry  21  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  49  Mary Hardin-Baylor  22  Final RC
  East Texas Baptist  34  Louisiana College  31  Final

Oct. 30 McMurry  7  Hardin-Simmons  41  Final
  Austin  28  Sul Ross State  38  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  60  East Texas Baptist  33  Final
  Texas Lutheran  44  Howard Payne  38  Final
  Louisiana College  49  Mississippi College  33  Final

Nov. 6 Howard Payne  44  Louisiana College  41  Final
  Sul Ross State  14  Texas Lutheran  38  Final
  East Texas Baptist  27  Mississippi College  3  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  73  McMurry  23  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  53  Austin  6  Final

Nov. 13 Louisiana College  51  Sul Ross State  48  Final
  McMurry  24  East Texas Baptist  27  Final
  Texas Lutheran  29  Hardin-Simmons  59  Final
  Austin  13  Mary Hardin-Baylor  70  Final
  Mississippi College  14  Howard Payne  48  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos