American Southwest Conference Link to official site

2007 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 30 Millsaps  26  Mississippi College  27  Final

Sep. 1 McMurry  13  Huntingdon  26  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  23  East Texas Baptist  0  Final
  Sul Ross State  33  Texas Lutheran  31  Final
  UW-La Crosse  47  Hardin-Simmons  21  Final
  Southern Nazarene  42  Howard Payne  14  Final

Sep. 8 Sul Ross State  39  Southwestern Assemblies  7  Final
  Millsaps  44  Louisiana College  10  Final
  Christopher Newport  19  Mary Hardin-Baylor  51  Final
  Texas Lutheran  10  Trinity (Texas)  31  Final
  East Texas Baptist  19  Ouachita Baptist  46  Final
  Austin  35  McMurry  41  Final

Sep. 15 Sul Ross State  14  Mary Hardin-Baylor  55  Final
  Texas Lutheran  5  Mississippi College  34  Final
  Howard Payne  18  East Texas Baptist  20  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  42  Linfield  52  Final
  McMurry  15  Louisiana College  38  Final

Sep. 22 Mary Hardin-Baylor  48  Texas Lutheran  0  Final
  Louisiana College  34  Hardin-Simmons  41  Final
  Howard Payne  27  Texas Col.  33  Final - OT
  East Texas Baptist  41  Sul Ross State  28  Final
  Mississippi College  47  McMurry  14  Final

Sep. 29 Louisiana College  30  LaGrange  17  Final
  Sul Ross State  34  Howard Payne  31  Final - 2OT
  Texas Lutheran  17  East Texas Baptist  19  Final
  McMurry  19  Mary Hardin-Baylor  61  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  45  Mississippi College  42  Final

Oct. 6 Howard Payne  48  Texas Lutheran  55  Final
  East Texas Baptist  19  McMurry  12  Final - OT
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  47  Hardin-Simmons  14  Final
  Mississippi College  42  Louisiana College  34  Final

Oct. 13 Mississippi College  50  LaGrange  7  Final
  McMurry  34  Howard Payne  24  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  26  East Texas Baptist  24  Final
  Texas Lutheran  42  Sul Ross State  45  Final - 3OT
  Louisiana College  14  Mary Hardin-Baylor  70  Final

Oct. 20 Mary Hardin-Baylor  69  Mississippi College  30  Final
  Howard Payne  48  Hardin-Simmons  47  Final - OT
  East Texas Baptist  27  Louisiana College  23  Final
  Sul Ross State  26  McMurry  20  Final

Oct. 27 Mary Hardin-Baylor  14  UW-Whitewater  41  Final
  Mississippi College  45  East Texas Baptist  21  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  46  Sul Ross State  36  Final
  Louisiana College  43  Howard Payne  36  Final
  McMurry  9  Texas Lutheran  20  Final

Nov. 3 Sul Ross State  37  Louisiana College  38  Final
  East Texas Baptist  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  72  Final
  Howard Payne  10  Mississippi College  31  Final
  Texas Lutheran  34  Hardin-Simmons  63  Final

Nov. 10 Mary Hardin-Baylor  70  Howard Payne  20  Final
  Mississippi College  56  Sul Ross State  35  Final
  Louisiana College  31  Texas Lutheran  26  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  71  McMurry  56  Final

Nov. 17 Trinity (Texas)  23  Mary Hardin-Baylor  52  Final

Nov. 24 N.C. Wesleyan  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  64  Final

Dec. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor  27  Wesley  10  Final

Dec. 8 Mary Hardin-Baylor  7  UW-Whitewater  16  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.