American Southwest Conference Link to official site

2008 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 East Texas Baptist  15  St. John's  29  Final
  McMurry  18  Trinity (Texas)  48  Final
  Texas Lutheran  34  Sul Ross State  27  Final - OT
  Mississippi College  6  Millsaps  42  Final
"Backyard Brawl"
  Hardin-Simmons  24  UW-La Crosse  23  Final
  Louisiana College  17  Bacone  16  Final

Sep. 11 Texas Lutheran  0  Trinity (Texas)  24  Final

Sep. 12 Southern Nazarene  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  30  Final

Sep. 13 McMurry  14  Austin  21  Final - 2OT
  Texas Col.  13  Howard Payne  20  Final
  Mississippi College  28  Cumberland (Ky.)  49  Final
  Linfield  22  Hardin-Simmons  29  Final
  Southwestern Assemblies  14  Sul Ross State  30  Final

Sep. 14 Rhodes  3  Louisiana College  14  Final

Sep. 20 Sul Ross State  21  East Texas Baptist  35  Final
  Howard Payne  6  Bacone  13  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  36  Louisiana College  28  Final
  McMurry  7  Mississippi College  44  Final
  Texas Lutheran  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  63  Final

Sep. 27 Mississippi College  27  Hardin-Simmons  35  Final
  Howard Payne  0  Sul Ross State  17  Final
  East Texas Baptist  26  Texas Lutheran  14  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  46  McMurry  0  Final

Oct. 4 McMurry  7  East Texas Baptist  31  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  18  Mary Hardin-Baylor  20  Final
  Texas Lutheran  28  Howard Payne  21  Final
  Louisiana College  19  Mississippi College  21  Final

Oct. 11 Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Louisiana College  10  Final
  East Texas Baptist  12  Hardin-Simmons  40  Final
  Sul Ross State  14  Texas Lutheran  24  Final
  Howard Payne  45  McMurry  33  Final

Oct. 18 Hardin-Simmons  60  Howard Payne  13  Final
  Louisiana College  27  East Texas Baptist  20  Final
  Mississippi College  14  Mary Hardin-Baylor  26  Final
  McMurry  17  Sul Ross State  21  Final

Oct. 25 Sul Ross State  10  Hardin-Simmons  55  Final
  Texas Lutheran  18  McMurry  0  Final
  Howard Payne  7  Louisiana College  39  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  28  Southern Oregon  40  Final
  East Texas Baptist  24  Mississippi College  21  Final

Nov. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor  27  East Texas Baptist  6  Final
  Mississippi College  30  Howard Payne  14  Final
  Louisiana College  28  Sul Ross State  14  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  52  Texas Lutheran  6  Final

Nov. 8 Texas Lutheran  7  Louisiana College  29  Final
  Sul Ross State  10  Mississippi College  41  Final
  McMurry  20  Hardin-Simmons  45  Final
  Howard Payne  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  67  Final
  East Texas Baptist  21  Azusa Pacific  33  Final

Nov. 15 Mississippi College  52  Texas Lutheran  7  Final
  East Texas Baptist  35  Howard Payne  21  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  42  Sul Ross State  20  Final
  Louisiana College  17  McMurry  14  Final

Nov. 22 Hardin-Simmons  35  Mary Hardin-Baylor  38  Final
NCAA Div. III Championships - 1st Round

Nov. 29 Wesley  14  Mary Hardin-Baylor  46  Final
NCAA Div. III Championships - 2nd Round

Dec. 6 Washington and Jefferson  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  63  Final

Dec. 13 UW-Whitewater  39  Mary Hardin-Baylor  13  Final
NCAA Division III Football Semifinal
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading