American Southwest Conference Link to official site

2010 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Hardin-Simmons  27  Whitworth  7  Final RC
  McMurry  41  Bacone  6  Final
  Howard Payne  34  Trinity (Texas)  40  Final - 2OT
  Louisiana College  34  Belhaven  41  Final
  East Texas Baptist  33  UW-La Crosse  20  Final RC
  Mississippi College  27  Millsaps  23  Final RC

Sep. 11 Redlands  21  East Texas Baptist  10  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  24  UW-La Crosse  19  Final RC
  Texas Lutheran  14  Austin  20  Final
  Western N.M.  35  Sul Ross State  32  Final
  Willamette  22  Hardin-Simmons  31  Final RC
  Belhaven  14  Mississippi College  21  Final RC
  Huntingdon  62  Louisiana College  56  Final - OT RC
  Southwestern Assemblies  7  Howard Payne  32  Final
  Texas Col.  0  McMurry  64  Final

Sep. 18 Howard Payne  30  Sul Ross State  37  Final
  Mississippi College  10  Hardin-Simmons  45  Final RC
  East Texas Baptist  14  Texas Lutheran  17  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  43  McMurry  31  Final

Sep. 25 Texas Lutheran  17  Howard Payne  39  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  28  Mary Hardin-Baylor  42  Final
  Louisiana College  45  Mississippi College  42  Final RC RC
  McMurry  21  East Texas Baptist  23  Final

Oct. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  42  Louisiana College  38  Final
  East Texas Baptist  17  Hardin-Simmons  49  Final RC
  Sul Ross State  11  Texas Lutheran  28  Final
  Howard Payne  19  McMurry  51  Final

Oct. 9 Trinity (Texas)  14  Texas Lutheran  42  Final
  Mississippi College  31  Mary Hardin-Baylor  41  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  56  Howard Payne  0  Final RC
  McMurry  35  Sul Ross State  12  Final
  Louisiana College  49  East Texas Baptist  21  Final

Oct. 16 Sul Ross State  7  Hardin-Simmons  73  Final RC
  Texas Lutheran  14  McMurry  63  Final
  East Texas Baptist  28  Mississippi College  20  Final RC
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  31  Southern Oregon  10  Final
  Howard Payne  28  Louisiana College  62  Final

Oct. 23 Hardin-Simmons  63  Texas Lutheran  17  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  34  East Texas Baptist  28  Final - OT
  Mississippi College  42  Howard Payne  27  Final
  Louisiana College  56  Sul Ross State  46  Final

Oct. 30 Sul Ross State  21  Mississippi College  38  Final RC
  Texas Lutheran  21  Louisiana College  38  Final
  McMurry  13  Hardin-Simmons  34  Final RC
  Howard Payne  3  Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Final

Nov. 6 Mary Hardin-Baylor  76  Sul Ross State  12  Final
  East Texas Baptist  24  Howard Payne  0  Final
  Mississippi College  23  Texas Lutheran  42  Final
  Louisiana College  35  McMurry  32  Final

Nov. 13 Hardin-Simmons  42  Louisiana College  44  Final
  McMurry  28  Mississippi College  17  Final RC
  Texas Lutheran  3  Mary Hardin-Baylor  81  Final
  Sul Ross State  28  East Texas Baptist  47  Final

Nov. 20 Christopher Newport  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  59  Final

Nov. 27 Thomas More  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  69  Final RC

Dec. 4 Mary Hardin-Baylor  9  Wesley  19  Final RC
NCAA Championship Quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading