American Southwest Conference Link to official site

2013 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Hardin-Simmons  34  Willamette  64  Final

Sep. 7 Belhaven  7  Louisiana College  38  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  47  Howard Payne  29  Final
  Sul Ross State  6  Tex. A&M-Commerce  51  Final
Memorial Stadium
  Millsaps  52  Mississippi College  19  Final
Backyard Brawl
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  31  Redlands  13  Final RC

Sep. 13 Sul Ross State  24  Eastern New Mexico  55  Final
@ Cowboys Stadium

Sep. 14 Mary Hardin-Baylor  34  Kean  7  Final RC
  Webber International  12  Louisiana College  16  Final
  Linfield  71  Hardin-Simmons  21  Final RC
  East Texas Baptist  52  Austin  34  Final
  Huntingdon  35  Mississippi College  7  Final
  Howard Payne  41  Southwestern Assemblies  27  Final

Sep. 21 Hardin-Simmons  66  Texas Col.  34  Final
  Sul Ross State  6  Trinity (Texas)  33  Final
  Louisiana College  27  Huntingdon  34  Final RC
  Wayland Baptist  34  Howard Payne  38  Final
  Wesley  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Final
  East Texas Baptist  56  Southwestern  10  Final

Sep. 28 Mississippi College  7  Webber International  35  Final
  Sul Ross State  18  Mary Hardin-Baylor  40  Final
  Willamette  45  East Texas Baptist  25  Final

Oct. 5 Louisiana College  42  Howard Payne  39  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  35  Mississippi College  49  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Final
  Texas Lutheran  64  East Texas Baptist  41  Final

Oct. 12 Mississippi College  34  Sul Ross State  30  Final
  Howard Payne  24  Hardin-Simmons  59  Final
  East Texas Baptist  24  Louisiana College  31  Final

Oct. 19 Louisiana College  34  Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Final RC
  Howard Payne  38  Mississippi College  41  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  55  East Texas Baptist  17  Final
  Texas Lutheran  41  Sul Ross State  16  Final

Oct. 26 Mary Hardin-Baylor  63  Hardin-Simmons  7  Final
  East Texas Baptist  36  Howard Payne  47  Final
  Texas Lutheran  35  Mississippi College  32  Final
  Sul Ross State  14  Louisiana College  61  Final

Nov. 2 Howard Payne  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  80  Final RC
  Hardin-Simmons  38  Sul Ross State  42  Final
  Louisiana College  27  Texas Lutheran  37  Final
  Mississippi College  41  East Texas Baptist  28  Final

Nov. 9 East Texas Baptist  10  Mary Hardin-Baylor  65  Final RC
  Sul Ross State  21  Howard Payne  32  Final
  Mississippi College  28  Louisiana College  42  Final
  Texas Lutheran  44  Hardin-Simmons  73  Final

Nov. 16 Louisiana College  46  Hardin-Simmons  34  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  56  Mississippi College  30  Final
  East Texas Baptist  34  Sul Ross State  32  Final
  Howard Payne  14  Texas Lutheran  63  Final

Nov. 23 Redlands  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round

Nov. 30 Rowan  8  Mary Hardin-Baylor  59  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round

Dec. 7 St. John Fisher  23  Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, quarterfinals

Dec. 14 UW-Whitewater  16  Mary Hardin-Baylor  15  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, semifinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Nov. 22: All times Eastern
Final - OT
MIT 27, at Husson 20
Box Score Recap
Final
at Mount Union 63, Adrian 3
Box Score Photos
Final
at Wesley 52, Hampden-Sydney 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at John Carroll 63, Centre 28
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wabash 33, Franklin 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Christopher Newport 29, at Delaware Valley 26
Box Score Recap
Final
at Hobart 22, Ithaca 15
Box Score Recap
Final
Washington and Jefferson 41, at Wittenberg 25
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Widener 36, Muhlenberg 35
Box Score Recap
Final
at Johns Hopkins 24, Rowan 16
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Wartburg 37, St. Thomas 31
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 43, Benedictine 14
Box Score Recap
Final
at UW-Whitewater 55, Macalester 2
Box Score Photos
Final
at St. John's 35, St. Scholastica 7
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Linfield 55, Chapman 24
Box Score Recap Photos
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Nov. 22: All times Eastern
Final
Salve Regina 48, at Norwich 21
Box Score
Final
at Wabash 33, Franklin 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Washington and Jefferson 41, at Wittenberg 25
Box Score Recap Photos
Final - OT
MIT 27, at Husson 20
Box Score Recap
Final
at Mount Union 63, Adrian 3
Box Score Photos
Final
at Wesley 52, Hampden-Sydney 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at John Carroll 63, Centre 28
Box Score Recap
Final
Christopher Newport 29, at Delaware Valley 26
Box Score Recap
Final
at Widener 36, Muhlenberg 35
Box Score Recap
Final
at Johns Hopkins 24, Rowan 16
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Hobart 22, Ithaca 15
Box Score Recap
Final - OT
at Framingham State 42, RPI 36
Box Score
Final
at Salisbury 48, Albright 27
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at St. John Fisher 28, Western Connecticut 14
Box Score
Final
at Morrisville State 52, Utica 41
Box Score Recap
Final
Buffalo State 59, at Waynesburg 36
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 43, Benedictine 14
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wartburg 37, St. Thomas 31
Box Score Recap
Final
at St. John's 35, St. Scholastica 7
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 55, Macalester 2
Box Score Photos
Final
at Stevenson 29, Bethany 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at Linfield 55, Chapman 24
Box Score Recap Photos
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos