Centennial Conference Link to official site

2007 CC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 30 Ursinus  28  La Salle  0  Final
  Moravian  34  Susquehanna  27  Final

Aug. 31 Muhlenberg  15  TCNJ  0  Final

Sep. 1 Lebanon Valley  25  Gettysburg  49  Final
  McDaniel  19  Bridgewater (Va.)  45  Final
  Johns Hopkins  17  Hampden-Sydney  16  Final
  Dickinson  17  Grove City  13  Final

Sep. 8 Randolph-Macon  18  Johns Hopkins  9  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  0  Washington and Lee  20  Final
  Gettysburg  7  Hampden-Sydney  54  Final
  Lycoming  14  Ursinus  17  Final - OT
  Hobart  27  Dickinson  30  Final - OT
  McDaniel  14  Moravian  43  Final
  Juniata  17  FDU-Florham  20  Final - OT

Sep. 14 Gettysburg  41  Johns Hopkins  10  Final
  Dickinson  28  Franklin and Marshall  21  Final

Sep. 15 Union  0  Muhlenberg  34  Final
  Ursinus  44  Juniata  26  Final
  Catholic  28  McDaniel  21  Final
  Lebanon Valley  18  Moravian  19  Final

Sep. 22 Moravian  44  Johns Hopkins  41  Final
  Muhlenberg  14  Gettysburg  13  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  27  Juniata  12  Final
  McDaniel  20  Dickinson  37  Final

Sep. 29 Catholic  28  Franklin and Marshall  27  Final
  Gettysburg  21  Ursinus  7  Final
  Johns Hopkins  21  Muhlenberg  28  Final
  Dickinson  24  Moravian  23  Final
  Juniata  10  McDaniel  14  Final

Oct. 6 Johns Hopkins  20  Dickinson  17  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  10  Ursinus  31  Final
  Gettysburg  27  Moravian  20  Final
  Muhlenberg  44  Juniata  3  Final

Oct. 13 Moravian  38  Franklin and Marshall  24  Final
  Ursinus  17  Johns Hopkins  10  Final
  Juniata  21  Gettysburg  42  Final
  McDaniel  0  Muhlenberg  43  Final

Oct. 20 Muhlenberg  31  Franklin and Marshall  0  Final
  Dickinson  42  Gettysburg  28  Final
  Ursinus  42  McDaniel  10  Final
  Juniata  13  Moravian  28  Final

Oct. 27 Johns Hopkins  42  Juniata  21  Final
  Moravian  0  Ursinus  27  Final
  Dickinson  24  Muhlenberg  29  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  24  McDaniel  17  Final - OT

Nov. 3 McDaniel  14  Gettysburg  38  Final
  Muhlenberg  31  Ursinus  7  Final
  Juniata  14  Dickinson  41  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  19  Johns Hopkins  11  Final

Nov. 10 Moravian  7  Muhlenberg  35  Final
  Johns Hopkins  31  McDaniel  3  Final
  Ursinus  20  Dickinson  35  Final
  Gettysburg  38  Franklin and Marshall  56  Final
  Juniata  56  Gallaudet  38  Final

Nov. 17 Gettysburg  20  Carnegie Mellon  21  Final
  Salisbury  21  Muhlenberg  31  Final
NCAA Tournament First Round
  Waynesburg  10  Dickinson  16  Final - OT

Nov. 24 Muhlenberg  21  Wesley  38  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
#22 Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading