College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Link to official site

2001 CCIW schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 North Park  13  Northwestern (Minn.)  32  Final

Sep. 8 Lakeland  15  Carthage  21  Final
  Benedictine  7  North Central (Ill.)  17  Final
  Augustana  50  Eureka  7  Final
  North Park  13  Carroll  3  Final
  Knox  3  Millikin  34  Final
  Ripon  49  Elmhurst  40  Final
  St. Xavier  33  Wheaton (Ill.)  26  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  14  Washington U.  17  Final

Sep. 15 Millikin  61  Eureka  0  Final
  Martin Luther  7  Carthage  21  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  17  North Park  35  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  58  Wabash  33  Final
  Franklin  20  North Central (Ill.)  17  Final
  UW-Platteville  0  Augustana  23  Final
  Elmhurst  40  Benedictine  32  Final

Sep. 22 Ohio Wesleyan  50  Elmhurst  16  Final
  Hope  33  Wheaton (Ill.)  26  Final
  Augustana  69  Wisconsin Lutheran  19  Final
  Millikin  62  Blackburn  0  Final
  Taylor  31  Illinois Wesleyan  35  Final
  Carthage  30  Adrian  19  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  35  Chicago  42  Final

Sep. 29 Wheaton (Ill.)  42  North Central (Ill.)  17  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  37  North Park  0  Final
  Carthage  16  Millikin  20  Final
  Elmhurst  0  Augustana  62  Final

Oct. 6 Millikin  26  Wheaton (Ill.)  17  Final
  Elmhurst  34  North Park  31  Final
  Augustana  14  Illinois Wesleyan  7  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  20  Carthage  23  Final

Oct. 13 Illinois Wesleyan  8  Elmhurst  3  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  41  Carthage  14  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  0  Millikin  17  Final
  North Park  0  Augustana  23  Final

Oct. 20 North Park  17  North Central (Ill.)  24  Final
  Carthage  41  Elmhurst  19  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  13  Illinois Wesleyan  31  Final
  Millikin  17  Augustana  21  Final

Oct. 27 Elmhurst  14  Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Final
  Augustana  23  North Central (Ill.)  7  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  32  Carthage  0  Final
  Millikin  47  North Park  0  Final

Nov. 3 Elmhurst  6  Millikin  58  Final
  Carthage  18  Augustana  41  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  35  North Park  3  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  10  Illinois Wesleyan  33  Final

Nov. 10 Illinois Wesleyan  22  Millikin  20  Final
  Augustana  32  Wheaton (Ill.)  34  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  31  Elmhurst  28  Final
  North Park  0  Carthage  17  Final

Nov. 17 Defiance  14  Augustana  54  Final

Nov. 24 Augustana  7  Mount Union  32  Final
NCAA Playoffs- First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.