College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Link to official site

2001 CCIW schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 North Park  13  Northwestern (Minn.)  32  Final

Sep. 8 Lakeland  15  Carthage  21  Final
  Benedictine  7  North Central (Ill.)  17  Final
  Augustana  50  Eureka  7  Final
  North Park  13  Carroll  3  Final
  Knox  3  Millikin  34  Final
  Ripon  49  Elmhurst  40  Final
  St. Xavier  33  Wheaton (Ill.)  26  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  14  Washington U.  17  Final

Sep. 15 Millikin  61  Eureka  0  Final
  Martin Luther  7  Carthage  21  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  17  North Park  35  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  58  Wabash  33  Final
  Franklin  20  North Central (Ill.)  17  Final
  UW-Platteville  0  Augustana  23  Final
  Elmhurst  40  Benedictine  32  Final

Sep. 22 Ohio Wesleyan  50  Elmhurst  16  Final
  Hope  33  Wheaton (Ill.)  26  Final
  Augustana  69  Wisconsin Lutheran  19  Final
  Millikin  62  Blackburn  0  Final
  Taylor  31  Illinois Wesleyan  35  Final
  Carthage  30  Adrian  19  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  35  Chicago  42  Final

Sep. 29 Wheaton (Ill.)  42  North Central (Ill.)  17  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  37  North Park  0  Final
  Carthage  16  Millikin  20  Final
  Elmhurst  0  Augustana  62  Final

Oct. 6 Millikin  26  Wheaton (Ill.)  17  Final
  Elmhurst  34  North Park  31  Final
  Augustana  14  Illinois Wesleyan  7  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  20  Carthage  23  Final

Oct. 13 Illinois Wesleyan  8  Elmhurst  3  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  41  Carthage  14  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  0  Millikin  17  Final
  North Park  0  Augustana  23  Final

Oct. 20 North Park  17  North Central (Ill.)  24  Final
  Carthage  41  Elmhurst  19  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  13  Illinois Wesleyan  31  Final
  Millikin  17  Augustana  21  Final

Oct. 27 Elmhurst  14  Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Final
  Augustana  23  North Central (Ill.)  7  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  32  Carthage  0  Final
  Millikin  47  North Park  0  Final

Nov. 3 Elmhurst  6  Millikin  58  Final
  Carthage  18  Augustana  41  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  35  North Park  3  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  10  Illinois Wesleyan  33  Final

Nov. 10 Illinois Wesleyan  22  Millikin  20  Final
  Augustana  32  Wheaton (Ill.)  34  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  31  Elmhurst  28  Final
  North Park  0  Carthage  17  Final

Nov. 17 Defiance  14  Augustana  54  Final

Nov. 24 Augustana  7  Mount Union  32  Final
NCAA Playoffs- First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.