College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Link to official site

2003 CCIW schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 North Park  24  Greenville  17  Final
  Elmhurst  44  Benedictine  13  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  19  Augustana  15  Final

Sep. 13 Benedictine  0  North Central (Ill.)  55  Final
  Chicago  41  North Park  7  Final
  Augustana  0  Central  3  Final
  Franklin  13  Millikin  28  Final
  Alma  24  Wheaton (Ill.)  35  Final
  Lakeland  17  Carthage  16  Final
  UW-La Crosse  22  Illinois Wesleyan  12  Final

Sep. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)  29  Rose-Hulman  10  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  24  Washington U.  21  Final
  North Park  23  Eureka  21  Final
  Benedictine  14  Carthage  44  Final
  Millikin  48  Aurora  13  Final
  Elmhurst  24  Chicago  0  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  21  Colorado College  0  Final

Sep. 27 Hope  26  Wheaton (Ill.)  43  Final
  Franklin  14  North Central (Ill.)  17  Final
  Chicago  21  Illinois Wesleyan  30  Final
  UW-Platteville  26  Augustana  27  Final RC
  Rockford  14  Elmhurst  55  Final
  Carthage  56  Minnesota-Morris  12  Final
  Anderson  19  Millikin  51  Final

Oct. 4 North Central (Ill.)  7  Augustana  27  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  23  Elmhurst  19  Final
  Carthage  17  Millikin  21  Final
  North Park  7  Illinois Wesleyan  27  Final

Oct. 11 Carthage  0  Elmhurst  21  Final
  Millikin  29  Wheaton (Ill.)  43  Final
  Augustana  20  Illinois Wesleyan  17  Final
  North Park  13  North Central (Ill.)  33  Final

Oct. 18 Wheaton (Ill.)  63  Carthage  14  Final
  Elmhurst  37  Millikin  47  Final
  North Park  17  Augustana  48  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  16  North Central (Ill.)  20  Final

Oct. 25 Illinois Wesleyan  17  Wheaton (Ill.)  26  Final
  Augustana  24  Millikin  22  Final
  Elmhurst  30  North Park  23  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  29  Carthage  24  Final

Nov. 1 North Park  0  Millikin  56  Final
  Augustana  28  Elmhurst  21  Final
  Carthage  20  Illinois Wesleyan  21  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  37  North Central (Ill.)  23  Final

Nov. 8 Illinois Wesleyan  20  Elmhurst  40  Final
  North Park  12  Wheaton (Ill.)  61  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  16  Millikin  39  Final
  Carthage  20  Augustana  56  Final

Nov. 15 North Park  3  Carthage  21  Final
  Elmhurst  28  North Central (Ill.)  34  Final
  Millikin  31  Illinois Wesleyan  49  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  28  Augustana  27  Final
  Augustana  0  Northern Colo.  41  Final

Nov. 22 Hope  45  Wheaton (Ill.)  55  Final

Nov. 29 Baldwin-Wallace  12  Wheaton (Ill.)  16  Final

Dec. 6 Wheaton (Ill.)  10  Mount Union  56  Final
NCAA Playoffs- Second Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading