College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Link to official site

2005 CCIW schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Wartburg  7  Millikin  34  Final
  Elmhurst  52  Benedictine  6  Final
  Central  25  Augustana  24  Final
  Ky. Wesleyan  13  North Park  23  Final
  Carthage  14  Carroll  10  Final
  Simpson  20  Illinois Wesleyan  14  Final

Sep. 10 Illinois Wesleyan  0  UW-Eau Claire  46  Final
  Lakeland  16  Carthage  20  Final
  Chicago  14  North Park  19  Final
  Augustana  52  Catholic  26  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  14  Elmhurst  55  Final
  Benedictine  27  North Central (Ill.)  44  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  23  Gustavus Adolphus  16  Final

Sep. 17 North Central (Ill.)  64  Augsburg  25  Final
  Elmhurst  21  Chicago  17  Final
  Millikin  31  Franklin  24  Final
  Greenville  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  58  Final
  North Park  34  Eureka  6  Final
  Carthage  52  Benedictine  0  Final

Sep. 24 UW-Platteville  14  Augustana  45  Final
  Chicago  13  Illinois Wesleyan  20  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  25  Washington U.  0  Final
  Albion  20  Millikin  21  Final
  Hope  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Final

Oct. 1 North Park  6  Augustana  50  Final
  Carthage  19  Millikin  7  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  15  Elmhurst  20  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  26  North Central (Ill.)  35  Final

Oct. 8 Augustana  7  Carthage  0  Final
  Millikin  35  Wheaton (Ill.)  41  Final
  Elmhurst  28  North Park  12  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  36  Illinois Wesleyan  14  Final

Oct. 15 Illinois Wesleyan  15  Augustana  41  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  24  Elmhurst  7  Final
  North Park  24  Millikin  31  Final
  Carthage  24  North Central (Ill.)  43  Final

Oct. 22 North Central (Ill.)  28  Elmhurst  21  Final
  Augustana  23  Millikin  0  Final
  North Park  3  Carthage  23  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  14  Illinois Wesleyan  23  Final

Oct. 29 Millikin  14  North Central (Ill.)  52  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  21  North Park  7  Final
  Elmhurst  42  Augustana  64  Final
  Carthage  14  Wheaton (Ill.)  30  Final

Nov. 5 Wheaton (Ill.)  52  North Park  0  Final
  Elmhurst  45  Millikin  35  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  7  Carthage  42  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  17  Augustana  20  Final

Nov. 12 Augustana  28  Wheaton (Ill.)  7  Final
  Millikin  29  Illinois Wesleyan  27  Final
  Carthage  41  Elmhurst  20  Final
  North Park  7  North Central (Ill.)  49  Final

Nov. 19 Capital  21  North Central (Ill.)  19  Final
  Lakeland  22  Augustana  49  Final

Nov. 26 Augustana  7  Mount Union  44  Final
NCAA Playoffs- Second Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading