College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Link to official site

2006 CCIW schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Coe  34  Illinois Wesleyan  21  Final
  Millikin  24  Illinois College  20  Final
  Augustana  53  MacMurray  7  Final
  Benedictine  0  Elmhurst  34  Final
  Carthage  10  Carroll  6  Final

Sep. 9 Baldwin-Wallace  17  Augustana  7  Final
  Carthage  21  Lakeland  14  Final
  Olivet  6  Illinois Wesleyan  21  Final
  Ohio Northern  28  Millikin  14  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  30  North Central (Ill.)  24  Final - 2OT
  Albion  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  29  Final
  North Park  6  Benedictine  22  Final

Sep. 16 Millikin  31  Wabash  38  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  7  Mount St. Joseph  28  Final
  Chicago  10  Elmhurst  23  Final
  Eureka  6  North Park  34  Final
  Whittier  2  Carthage  31  Final
  Washington U.  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  38  Benedictine  0  Final

Sep. 23 Wheaton (Ill.)  35  Hope  21  Final
  Elmhurst  33  Olivet  16  Final
  Rose-Hulman  25  North Park  0  Final
  Augustana  7  UW-Platteville  24  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  34  Washington U.  15  Final

Sep. 30 Wheaton (Ill.)  20  Millikin  7  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  7  Augustana  24  Final
  Elmhurst  20  Carthage  13  Final
  North Park  14  North Central (Ill.)  58  Final

Oct. 7 Carthage  31  Illinois Wesleyan  28  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  19  Wheaton (Ill.)  31  Final
  Millikin  36  North Park  6  Final
  Augustana  28  Elmhurst  14  Final

Oct. 14 North Park  7  Carthage  52  Final
  Elmhurst  16  North Central (Ill.)  30  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  14  Augustana  17  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  12  Millikin  6  Final - OT

Oct. 21 Carthage  14  Augustana  28  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  13  Elmhurst  25  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  73  North Park  26  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  22  Millikin  18  Final

Oct. 28 Elmhurst  0  Wheaton (Ill.)  34  Final
  North Park  0  Illinois Wesleyan  44  Final
  Augustana  0  North Central (Ill.)  27  Final
  Millikin  7  Carthage  16  Final

Nov. 4 North Central (Ill.)  47  Illinois Wesleyan  21  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  52  Carthage  3  Final
  Millikin  22  Elmhurst  17  Final
  North Park  0  Augustana  31  Final

Nov. 11 Carthage  24  North Central (Ill.)  34  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  14  Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Final
  Elmhurst  24  North Park  7  Final
  Augustana  34  Millikin  23  Final

Nov. 18 Mount St. Joseph  28  Wheaton (Ill.)  42  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  35  Concordia (Wis.)  6  Final
NCAA Playoffs @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Lutheran College)

Nov. 25 Wheaton (Ill.)  3  Mount Union  35  Final RC
  North Central (Ill.)  13  Capital  41  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos