College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Link to official site

2011 CCIW schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Dubuque  18  Augustana  13  Final

Sep. 3 Carthage  16  Carleton  13  Final RC
  Loras  24  Elmhurst  50  Final RC
  Hope  0  Illinois Wesleyan  35  Final
  Illinois College  34  Millikin  30  Final - OT RC RC
  North Park  34  Aurora  9  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  29  Redlands  35  Final RC

Sep. 10 Illinois Wesleyan  17  Alma  9  Final
  Augustana  23  Central  31  Final RC
  Millikin  51  Greenville  13  Final RC
  Olivet  14  Elmhurst  64  Final RC
  Bethel (Tenn.)  26  North Central (Ill.)  70  Final RC
  Albion  34  Wheaton (Ill.)  54  Final RC RC
  Lakeland  0  Carthage  38  Final RC
  North Park  38  Benedictine  20  Final

Sep. 17 Adrian  17  Augustana  14  Final RC
  Millikin  27  Hope  15  Final RC
  Aurora  0  Illinois Wesleyan  28  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Carthage  20  Final RC
  Olivet  14  North Central (Ill.)  86  Final RC
  Elmhurst  26  Chicago  33  Final RC
  Wheaton (Ill.)  23  UW-Platteville  14  Final

Sep. 24 Olivet  15  Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Final RC
  Washington U.  10  North Park  13  Final RC

Oct. 1 North Central (Ill.)  24  Carthage  0  Final RC RC
  North Park  6  Elmhurst  59  Final RC
  Wheaton (Ill.)  19  Illinois Wesleyan  24  Final
  Millikin  30  Augustana  27  Final RC

Oct. 8 Carthage  40  Millikin  23  Final RC RC
  Elmhurst  21  Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Final RC
  Illinois Wesleyan  42  North Park  3  Final
  Augustana  3  North Central (Ill.)  24  Final RC

Oct. 15 Illinois Wesleyan  24  Elmhurst  12  Final RC
  North Central (Ill.)  61  Millikin  14  Final RC
  Wheaton (Ill.)  28  North Park  0  Final RC
  Carthage  13  Augustana  19  Final RC

Oct. 22 Millikin  36  Elmhurst  43  Final RC RC
  North Park  24  Augustana  27  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  24  Illinois Wesleyan  0  Final RC
  Wheaton (Ill.)  31  Carthage  7  Final RC

Oct. 29 Carthage  31  North Park  28  Final RC
  Illinois Wesleyan  28  Millikin  25  Final RC
  Augustana  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  36  Final RC
  Elmhurst  10  North Central (Ill.)  51  Final RC

Nov. 5 Illinois Wesleyan  13  Carthage  9  Final RC
  Elmhurst  28  Augustana  27  Final
  North Park  21  Millikin  33  Final RC
  Wheaton (Ill.)  7  North Central (Ill.)  33  Final RC

Nov. 12 Carthage  7  Elmhurst  28  Final RC RC
  Augustana  12  Illinois Wesleyan  34  Final
  Millikin  29  Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Final RC
  North Park  0  North Central (Ill.)  35  Final RC

Nov. 19 Monmouth  33  Illinois Wesleyan  27  Final - 3OT RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
  Dubuque  13  North Central (Ill.)  59  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round

Nov. 26 North Central (Ill.)  28  Wabash  29  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading