College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Link to official site

2011 CCIW schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Dubuque  18  Augustana  13  Final

Sep. 3 Carthage  16  Carleton  13  Final RC
  Loras  24  Elmhurst  50  Final RC
  Hope  0  Illinois Wesleyan  35  Final
  Illinois College  34  Millikin  30  Final - OT RC RC
  North Park  34  Aurora  9  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  29  Redlands  35  Final RC

Sep. 10 Illinois Wesleyan  17  Alma  9  Final
  Augustana  23  Central  31  Final RC
  Millikin  51  Greenville  13  Final RC
  Olivet  14  Elmhurst  64  Final RC
  Bethel (Tenn.)  26  North Central (Ill.)  70  Final RC
  Albion  34  Wheaton (Ill.)  54  Final RC RC
  Lakeland  0  Carthage  38  Final RC
  North Park  38  Benedictine  20  Final

Sep. 17 Adrian  17  Augustana  14  Final RC
  Millikin  27  Hope  15  Final RC
  Aurora  0  Illinois Wesleyan  28  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Carthage  20  Final RC
  Olivet  14  North Central (Ill.)  86  Final RC
  Elmhurst  26  Chicago  33  Final RC
  Wheaton (Ill.)  23  UW-Platteville  14  Final

Sep. 24 Olivet  15  Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Final RC
  Washington U.  10  North Park  13  Final RC

Oct. 1 North Central (Ill.)  24  Carthage  0  Final RC RC
  North Park  6  Elmhurst  59  Final RC
  Wheaton (Ill.)  19  Illinois Wesleyan  24  Final
  Millikin  30  Augustana  27  Final RC

Oct. 8 Carthage  40  Millikin  23  Final RC RC
  Elmhurst  21  Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Final RC
  Illinois Wesleyan  42  North Park  3  Final
  Augustana  3  North Central (Ill.)  24  Final RC

Oct. 15 Illinois Wesleyan  24  Elmhurst  12  Final RC
  North Central (Ill.)  61  Millikin  14  Final RC
  Wheaton (Ill.)  28  North Park  0  Final RC
  Carthage  13  Augustana  19  Final RC

Oct. 22 Millikin  36  Elmhurst  43  Final RC RC
  North Park  24  Augustana  27  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  24  Illinois Wesleyan  0  Final RC
  Wheaton (Ill.)  31  Carthage  7  Final RC

Oct. 29 Carthage  31  North Park  28  Final RC
  Illinois Wesleyan  28  Millikin  25  Final RC
  Augustana  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  36  Final RC
  Elmhurst  10  North Central (Ill.)  51  Final RC

Nov. 5 Illinois Wesleyan  13  Carthage  9  Final RC
  Elmhurst  28  Augustana  27  Final
  North Park  21  Millikin  33  Final RC
  Wheaton (Ill.)  7  North Central (Ill.)  33  Final RC

Nov. 12 Carthage  7  Elmhurst  28  Final RC RC
  Augustana  12  Illinois Wesleyan  34  Final
  Millikin  29  Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Final RC
  North Park  0  North Central (Ill.)  35  Final RC

Nov. 19 Monmouth  33  Illinois Wesleyan  27  Final - 3OT RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
  Dubuque  13  North Central (Ill.)  59  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round

Nov. 26 North Central (Ill.)  28  Wabash  29  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos