2012 E8 schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Hartwick  55  Husson  14  Final RC RC
  Cortland State  31  Buffalo State  49  Final RC
  Ithaca  24  Moravian  0  Final RC
  Geneva  53  Frostburg State  56  Final
  Thomas More  7  St. John Fisher  13  Final - OT RC RC
  Salisbury  40  Christopher Newport  16  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  7  Utica  40  Final RC

Sep. 8 Alfred  6  RPI  24  Final RC
  Morrisville State  7  Hartwick  36  Final RC
  Buffalo State  24  Brockport State  38  Final RC
  Frostburg State  7  Waynesburg  21  Final
  St. John Fisher  28  Washington and Jefferson  24  Final RC
  Wesley  17  Salisbury  7  Final RC
  Utica  45  Union  17  Final RC

Sep. 15 Frostburg State  17  Case Western Reserve  16  Final RC
  N.C. Wesleyan  6  Salisbury  69  Final RC
  Union  24  Ithaca  27  Final - OT RC
  Alfred  28  St. Lawrence  7  Final RC
  Becker  41  Hartwick  53  Final RC
  Buffalo State  7  UW-Whitewater  6  Final RC RC
  Hobart  45  Utica  26  Final RC
  Rochester  16  St. John Fisher  20  Final RC

Sep. 22 Alfred  40  Buffalo State  17  Final RC
  Ithaca  40  Frostburg State  21  Final
  Hartwick  13  St. John Fisher  43  Final RC

Sep. 29 Salisbury  20  Buffalo State  7  Final RC RC
  Utica  22  Ithaca  40  Final RC
  Frostburg State  28  Hartwick  26  Final

Oct. 6 Salisbury  28  St. John Fisher  17  Final RC
  Ithaca  7  Alfred  31  Final RC
  Utica  51  Buffalo State  44  Final RC RC

Oct. 13 St. John Fisher  13  Alfred  26  Final RC
  Hartwick  7  Salisbury  37  Final RC
  Buffalo State  21  Ithaca  14  Final RC
  Frostburg State  0  Utica  41  Final RC

Oct. 20 Alfred  21  Salisbury  24  Final RC
  Buffalo State  22  Frostburg State  7  Final RC
  Utica  43  Hartwick  7  Final RC
  Ithaca  17  St. John Fisher  21  Final

Oct. 27 Salisbury  14  Ithaca  21  Final RC
  St. John Fisher  21  Frostburg State  0  Final
  Hartwick  24  Buffalo State  27  Final RC
  Alfred  7  Utica  31  Final RC

Nov. 3 Buffalo State  17  St. John Fisher  9  Final
  Utica  23  Salisbury  63  Final RC RC
  Hartwick  7  Ithaca  28  Final
  Frostburg State  14  Alfred  40  Final RC

Nov. 10 Ithaca  10  Cortland State  16  Final RC
  Salisbury  48  Frostburg State  2  Final RC
Regents Cup
  St. John Fisher  55  Utica  20  Final RC
  Alfred  30  Hartwick  13  Final

Nov. 17 Rowan  9  Salisbury  17  Final RC
NCAA First Round
  Castleton State  7  St. John Fisher  63  Final
ECAC Northwest Bowl
  Alfred  8  Springfield  31  Final
ECAC bowl game

Nov. 24 Salisbury  7  Widener  28  Final RC
NCAA Second Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading