2013 E8 schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Lewis and Clark  22  Utica  42  Final RC
  Buffalo State  41  Cortland State  28  Final RC RC
  Husson  7  Hartwick  33  Final
  Moravian  7  Ithaca  31  Final
  St. John Fisher  28  Otterbein  0  Final
  Christopher Newport  17  Salisbury  10  Final RC RC
  Frostburg State  3  Geneva  47  Final

Sep. 14 Waynesburg  59  Frostburg State  49  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  21  St. John Fisher  42  Final RC
  Salisbury  27  Wesley  30  Final RC
  RPI  24  Alfred  21  Final
  Hartwick  51  Morrisville State  34  Final RC
  Brockport State  40  Buffalo State  42  Final RC RC
  Union  16  Utica  25  Final RC

Sep. 21 UW-Whitewater  55  Buffalo State  14  Final RC RC
  Salisbury  28  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Final
  Case Western Reserve  33  Frostburg State  36  Final RC
  Montclair State  10  Alfred  33  Final RC
  Ithaca  17  Union  3  Final RC RC
  Hartwick  45  Becker  19  Final
  Utica  21  Hobart  34  Final RC RC

Sep. 28 Ithaca  24  Buffalo State  20  Final RC RC
  Cortland State  25  St. John Fisher  33  Final RC
  Alfred  34  Brockport State  28  Final

Oct. 5 Salisbury  34  Utica  0  Final
  Buffalo State  33  Alfred  39  Final RC
  Frostburg State  35  St. John Fisher  38  Final RC
  Ithaca  9  Hartwick  21  Final RC

Oct. 12 Utica  44  Frostburg State  27  Final RC RC
  Alfred  6  Ithaca  17  Final RC
  Buffalo State  6  Salisbury  34  Final RC
  St. John Fisher  37  Hartwick  14  Final RC

Oct. 19 St. John Fisher  35  Salisbury  42  Final RC
  Ithaca  26  Utica  21  Final RC
  Hartwick  28  Alfred  49  Final RC
  Frostburg State  28  Buffalo State  60  Final RC

Oct. 26 St. John Fisher  22  Ithaca  25  Final RC
  Alfred  32  Frostburg State  7  Final RC
  Salisbury  17  Hartwick  0  Final
  Buffalo State  34  Utica  19  Final RC

Nov. 2 Salisbury  21  Alfred  31  Final RC
  Frostburg State  0  Ithaca  23  Final
  Buffalo State  59  Hartwick  41  Final RC
  Utica  27  St. John Fisher  28  Final

Nov. 9 St. John Fisher  24  Buffalo State  6  Final RC
  Ithaca  24  Salisbury  23  Final RC
  Utica  31  Alfred  48  Final
  Hartwick  41  Frostburg State  14  Final

Nov. 15 Frostburg State  14  Salisbury  70  Final
Regents Cup Game

Nov. 16 Cortland State  28  Ithaca  24  Final RC RC
Cortaca Jug Game
  Alfred  13  St. John Fisher  48  Final RC
Courage Bowl IX
  Hartwick  21  Utica  10  Final

Nov. 23 Framingham State  17  Ithaca  20  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
  St. John Fisher  25  John Carroll  16  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
  Salisbury  21  Muhlenberg  19  Final
ECAC Bowl Game
  Cortland State  14  Alfred  21  Final RC
ECAC North Central Bowl

Nov. 30 St. John Fisher  27  Hobart  6  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round
  Ithaca  15  Wesley  23  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round

Dec. 7 St. John Fisher  23  Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.