Eastern Collegiate Football Conference Link to official site

2012 ECFC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 31 Fitchburg State  3  Becker  13  Final RC
  Anna Maria  10  Worcester State  56  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  21  Mount Ida  24  Final RC RC

Sep. 1 Hartwick  55  Husson  14  Final RC RC
  Plymouth State  7  Castleton  35  Final RC RC
  Gallaudet  0  Otterbein  15  Final RC RC
  Western New England  24  Norwich  26  Final RC

Sep. 7 Massachusetts Maritime  14  SUNY-Maritime  20  Final RC
Fifth Annual Chowder Bowl
  Gallaudet  47  Catholic  27  Final RC RC

Sep. 8 Castleton  14  Endicott  66  Final RC RC
  Becker  21  MIT  28  Final RC
  Maine Maritime  14  Anna Maria  34  Final RC RC
  Mount Ida  22  Plymouth State  12  Final
  Norwich  20  St. Lawrence  7  Final RC
  Springfield  36  Husson  2  Final RC

Sep. 15 Mount Ida  42  Springfield  49  Final RC
  RPI  56  Castleton  35  Final RC
  Anna Maria  22  Husson  28  Final
  WPI  3  Norwich  20  Final RC RC
  Becker  41  Hartwick  53  Final RC
  SUNY-Maritime  14  Merchant Marine  19  Final

Sep. 22 SUNY-Maritime  16  Castleton  35  Final RC
  Apprentice School  7  Gallaudet  35  Final RC

Sep. 29 Anna Maria  24  Gallaudet  52  Final RC
  Norwich  32  Mount Ida  36  Final RC
  William Paterson  21  SUNY-Maritime  14  Final RC
  Husson  7  Becker  34  Final RC

Oct. 6 Gallaudet  44  Husson  14  Final RC
  Anna Maria  35  Mount Ida  48  Final
  Becker  7  SUNY-Maritime  33  Final
  Castleton  35  Norwich  27  Final RC

Oct. 13 Norwich  34  Gallaudet  24  Final RC
  Mount Ida  30  Husson  3  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  42  Anna Maria  21  Final RC
  Becker  13  Castleton  45  Final RC

Oct. 20 Gallaudet  48  Becker  26  Final RC
  Husson  0  Norwich  56  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  21  Mount Ida  24  Final
  Castleton  54  Anna Maria  33  Final

Oct. 27 Becker  7  Mount Ida  55  Final RC
  Norwich  50  Anna Maria  21  Final
  Husson  17  SUNY-Maritime  14  Final - OT RC RC
  Castleton  28  Gallaudet  20  Final RC

Nov. 3 Anna Maria  7  Becker  27  Final
  Mount Ida  22  Gallaudet  29  Final RC
  SUNY-Maritime    Norwich    Cancelled V LS
  Castleton  34  Husson  14  Final

Nov. 10 Norwich  47  Becker  14  Final
  Mount Ida  52  Castleton  28  Final RC
  Husson  42  Anna Maria  44  Final - 3OT RC RC
  Gallaudet  21  SUNY-Maritime  0  Final RC RC

Nov. 17 Mount Ida  14  Wesley  73  Final RC
NCAA First Round
  Castleton  7  St. John Fisher  63  Final
ECAC Northwest Bowl
  Norwich  14  Endicott  34  Final RC
ECAC North Atlantic Bowl
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos