Eastern Collegiate Football Conference Link to official site

2013 ECFC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Becker  35  Fitchburg State  33  Final
  Mount Ida  21  Mass-Dartmouth  20  Final RC

Sep. 7 Norwich  7  RPI  20  Final RC
  Husson  7  Hartwick  33  Final
  Worcester State  34  Anna Maria  6  Final RC
  Castleton State  35  Plymouth State  31  Final RC
  Gallaudet  31  Shenandoah  20  Final RC

Sep. 12 SUNY-Maritime  20  Massachusetts Maritime  24  Final RC
Sixth Annual Chowder Bowl

Sep. 14 Anna Maria  55  Maine Maritime  49  Final RC RC
  Husson  0  Springfield  36  Final RC
  MIT  34  Becker  0  Final
  Endicott  43  Castleton State  7  Final RC
  Apprentice School  14  Gallaudet  38  Final RC
  Plymouth State  37  Mount Ida  26  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  14  Norwich  3  Final RC

Sep. 21 Alfred State  0  Husson  13  Final RC
  Castleton State  8  RPI  23  Final RC
  Rochester  13  Gallaudet  37  Final RC
  Springfield  41  Mount Ida  0  Final RC
  Norwich  31  WPI  14  Final RC RC
  Merchant Marine  7  SUNY-Maritime  6  Final RC
  Hartwick  45  Becker  19  Final

Sep. 28 Anna Maria  0  Catholic  49  Final RC
  SUNY-Maritime  23  William Paterson  49  Final RC RC

Oct. 5 Gallaudet  7  Mount Ida  6  Final RC RC
  Castleton State  3  Husson  34  Final RC
  Anna Maria  24  SUNY-Maritime  35  Final RC
  Becker  9  Norwich  20  Final

Oct. 12 Norwich  22  Gallaudet  30  Final RC RC
  Mount Ida  37  Castleton State  19  Final RC RC
  Husson  35  Anna Maria  14  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  30  Becker  7  Final RC

Oct. 19 Gallaudet  38  Castleton State  12  Final RC
  Anna Maria  34  Mount Ida  56  Final RC
  Becker  18  Husson  19  Final RC
  SUNY-Maritime  21  Norwich  42  Final RC RC

Oct. 26 Castleton State  6  SUNY-Maritime  38  Final RC
  Husson  13  Gallaudet  16  Final RC
  Mount Ida  36  Becker  25  Final RC
  Anna Maria  6  Norwich  38  Final RC

Nov. 2 SUNY-Maritime  17  Husson  39  Final RC
  Gallaudet  40  Becker  34  Final RC
  Norwich  38  Mount Ida  19  Final RC
  Castleton State  14  Anna Maria  42  Final RC

Nov. 9 Becker  20  Castleton State  3  Final
  Anna Maria  7  Gallaudet  35  Final RC
  Husson  23  Norwich  28  Final
  Mount Ida  7  SUNY-Maritime  16  Final RC

Nov. 15 Becker  24  Anna Maria  19  Final

Nov. 16 Mount Ida  6  Husson  0  Final RC RC
  Norwich  31  Castleton State  13  Final
  Gallaudet  6  SUNY-Maritime  7  Final RC RC

Nov. 23 Gallaudet  7  Hobart  34  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
  Norwich  27  Springfield  28  Final
ECAC Bowl Game
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.