Freedom Football Conference Link to official site

2000 FFC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 WPI  40  Mass.-Lowell  14  Final

Sep. 2 Merchant Marine  10  Muhlenberg  34  Final
  Western Connecticut  43  Marist  15  Final
  Curry  14  Norwich  17  Final

Sep. 8 WPI  10  Worcester State  19  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  30  Springfield  62  Final

Sep. 9 Salve Regina  36  Coast Guard  6  Final
  Merchant Marine  7  Norwich  10  Final
  Plymouth State  24  RPI  10  Final
  Western Connecticut  47  Mount Ida  0  Final

Sep. 16 RPI  21  Coast Guard  24  Final
  Springfield  47  Merchant Marine  12  Final
  Union  37  WPI  17  Final
  Brockport State  31  Plymouth State  3  Final
  New Jersey City  0  Western Connecticut  35  Final
  Norwich  24  St. John Fisher  23  Final

Sep. 23 Coast Guard  6  Springfield  47  Final
  Merchant Marine  6  Johns Hopkins  42  Final
  WPI  0  RPI  45  Final
  Norwich  9  Plymouth State  14  Final
  Western Connecticut  43  William Paterson  17  Final

Sep. 30 Coast Guard  10  Norwich  29  Final
  Merchant Marine  42  WPI  27  Final
  Plymouth State  7  Western Connecticut  56  Final
  Springfield  55  Ithaca  34  Final

Oct. 6 Western Connecticut  36  Springfield  43  Final

Oct. 7 Coast Guard  37  Mount Ida  0  Final
  Plymouth State  19  Merchant Marine  25  Final
  WPI  14  Norwich  22  Final

Oct. 14 Western Connecticut  63  Coast Guard  13  Final
  Case Western Reserve  7  Merchant Marine  6  Final
  Plymouth State  26  Springfield  42  Final
  Norwich  41  Mount Ida  0  Final

Oct. 21 Coast Guard  7  Union  34  Final
  Springfield  34  WPI  21  Final
  Bentley  27  Plymouth State  23  Final
  Norwich  34  St. Lawrence  0  Final

Oct. 28 Plymouth State  25  Coast Guard  7  Final
  WPI  10  Western Connecticut  35  Final
  Cortland State  28  Springfield  48  Final

Nov. 4 Coast Guard  24  WPI  27  Final
  Merchant Marine  22  Western Connecticut  47  Final
  Mount Ida  8  Plymouth State  47  Final
  Springfield  33  Norwich  12  Final

Nov. 11 Coast Guard  21  Merchant Marine  28  Final
  WPI  19  Plymouth State  49  Final
  Union  48  Springfield  19  Final
  Norwich  23  Western Connecticut  34  Final

Nov. 18 Montclair State  29  Springfield  31  Final
  Nichols  10  Western Connecticut  63  Final

Nov. 25 Springfield  13  Brockport State  6  Final

Dec. 2 Widener  61  Springfield  27  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.