Freedom Football Conference Link to official site

2002 FFC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Salve Regina  0  Springfield  69  Final

Sep. 7 MIT  7  WPI  25  Final
  Merchant Marine  3  Muhlenberg  54  Final
  Norwich  10  TCNJ  42  Final

Sep. 13 WPI  23  Worcester State  41  Final
  Plymouth State  14  Mass-Dartmouth  44  Final

Sep. 14 Massachusetts Maritime  0  Coast Guard  27  Final
  Merchant Marine  26  Norwich  21  Final
  Western Connecticut  42  Salve Regina  12  Final

Sep. 21 Union  20  WPI  7  Final
  RPI  34  Coast Guard  12  Final
  Springfield  26  Merchant Marine  13  Final
  Plymouth State  20  William Paterson  30  Final
  New Jersey City  3  Western Connecticut  31  Final
  St. John Fisher  36  Norwich  19  Final

Sep. 27 Western Connecticut  34  William Paterson  27  Final

Sep. 28 WPI  13  RPI  33  Final
  Coast Guard  14  Springfield  64  Final
  TCNJ  10  Merchant Marine  27  Final
  Norwich  14  Plymouth State  0  Final

Oct. 5 Merchant Marine  20  WPI  3  Final
  Coast Guard  17  Norwich  24  Final
  Western Connecticut  47  Plymouth State  19  Final
  Springfield  20  Ithaca  44  Final

Oct. 11 Western Connecticut  15  Springfield  18  Final

Oct. 12 WPI  34  Norwich  17  Final
  Plymouth State  14  Merchant Marine  28  Final

Oct. 19 Western Connecticut  38  Coast Guard  14  Final
  Merchant Marine  24  St. Lawrence  0  Final
  Plymouth State  0  Springfield  41  Final

Oct. 26 Springfield  31  WPI  22  Final
  Coast Guard  12  Union  17  Final
  Merchant Marine  20  Western Connecticut  17  Final
  Bentley  35  Plymouth State  7  Final
  Norwich  35  St. Lawrence  27  Final

Nov. 2 WPI  19  Western Connecticut  57  Final
  Plymouth State  33  Coast Guard  34  Final
  Norwich  21  Mount Ida  14  Final

Nov. 9 Coast Guard  14  WPI  40  Final
  Grove City  17  Merchant Marine  35  Final
  Plymouth State  0  Southern Conn. St.  49  Final
  Springfield  41  Norwich  24  Final
  Western Connecticut  24  Kean  27  Final

Nov. 16 WPI  23  Plymouth State  13  Final
  Coast Guard  6  Merchant Marine  31  Final
  Union  27  Springfield  55  Final
  Norwich  21  Western Connecticut  31  Final

Nov. 23 Wilkes  33  Merchant Marine  7  Final
  Springfield  0  Brockport State  16  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.