Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

1999 HCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Olivet  13  Mount St. Joseph  35  Final
  Thomas More  32  Anderson  18  Final
  Bluffton  35  Bethany  14  Final
  Urbana  17  Wilmington  48  Final

Sep. 11 Franklin  48  Earlham  7  Final
  Anderson  6  Taylor  33  Final
  Thomas More  19  Hanover  45  Final
  Bluffton  47  Hiram  26  Final
  Manchester  39  Waynesburg  37  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  15  Otterbein  30  Final
  Wilmington  41  Olivet  10  Final
  Ohio Northern  38  Wabash  6  Final

Sep. 18 Olivet  21  Manchester  37  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  42  Anderson  3  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  10  Urbana  13  Final
  Grove City  22  Bluffton  30  Final
  Hanover  35  Eureka  17  Final
  Blackburn  17  Franklin  45  Final
  Wabash  20  Washington U.  24  Final

Sep. 25 Manchester  23  Albion  49  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  13  Hanover  30  Final
  Alma  46  Franklin  38  Final
  Wabash  34  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
  Wilmington  47  Adrian  21  Final

Oct. 2 Hanover  41  Bluffton  38  Final
  Manchester  6  Franklin  22  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  8  Wilmington  45  Final
  Anderson  13  Wabash  31  Final

Oct. 9 Hanover  45  Manchester  14  Final
  Franklin  6  Wilmington  55  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  11  Anderson  14  Final
  Bluffton  7  Wabash  27  Final

Oct. 16 Franklin  29  Mount St. Joseph  46  Final
  Wilmington  15  Hanover  30  Final
  Anderson  17  Bluffton  48  Final
  Wabash  23  Manchester  3  Final

Oct. 23 Mount St. Joseph  25  Hanover  29  Final
  Manchester  10  Bluffton  26  Final
  Anderson  6  Franklin  34  Final
  Wilmington  32  Wabash  30  Final

Oct. 30 Franklin  21  Wabash  31  Final
  Bluffton  27  Mount St. Joseph  26  Final
  Manchester  0  Wilmington  39  Final
  Hanover  31  Anderson  12  Final

Nov. 6 Franklin  7  Bluffton  28  Final
  Wabash  18  Hanover  28  Final
  Wilmington  40  Anderson  23  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  28  Manchester  21  Final

Nov. 13 Bluffton  28  Wilmington  31  Final
  Anderson  27  Manchester  25  Final
  Hanover  27  Franklin  10  Final
  Wabash  7  DePauw  21  Final

Nov. 20 Ohio Northern  56  Hanover  14  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos