Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2001 HCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Muskingum  22  Mount St. Joseph  0  Final
  Defiance  24  Olivet  6  Final
  Thomas More  24  Anderson  21  Final
  Marietta  24  Bluffton  13  Final

Sep. 8 DePauw  27  Hanover  30  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  14  Otterbein  56  Final
  Anderson  34  Taylor  27  Final
  Manchester  21  Wabash  45  Final
  UW-Stout  27  Franklin  7  Final
  Bluffton  17  Hiram  30  Final

Sep. 15 Adrian  15  Defiance  28  Final
  Franklin  20  North Central (Ill.)  17  Final
  Thiel  20  Bluffton  23  Final
  Thomas More  28  Hanover  21  Final
  Kalamazoo  41  Mount St. Joseph  18  Final
  Olivet  15  Manchester  29  Final

Sep. 22 Mount St. Joseph  8  Hiram  22  Final
  Rockford  0  Defiance  42  Final
  Hanover  10  Washington and Jefferson  35  Final
  Alma  52  Franklin  33  Final
  Manchester  14  Earlham  41  Final
  Anderson  33  Olivet  20  Final

Sep. 29 Hanover  14  Alma  56  Final
  Franklin  45  Manchester  36  Final
  Bluffton  9  Anderson  27  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  13  Defiance  36  Final

Oct. 6 Bluffton  45  Mount St. Joseph  7  Final
  Anderson  42  Franklin  14  Final
  Defiance  33  Hanover  13  Final
  Thomas More  55  Manchester  0  Final

Oct. 13 Anderson  49  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
  Manchester  20  Defiance  38  Final
  Thomas More  63  Franklin  13  Final
  Hanover  34  Bluffton  15  Final

Oct. 20 Rockford  19  Anderson  56  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  14  Hanover  36  Final
  Bluffton  38  Manchester  3  Final
  Defiance  27  Franklin  7  Final

Oct. 27 Franklin  24  Bluffton  26  Final
  Defiance  17  Thomas More  33  Final
  Hanover  27  Anderson  51  Final
  Manchester  16  Mount St. Joseph  10  Final

Nov. 3 Bluffton  14  Thomas More  50  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  19  Franklin  38  Final
  Anderson  7  Defiance  27  Final
  Hanover  29  Manchester  16  Final

Nov. 10 Franklin  6  Hanover  54  Final
  Manchester  21  Anderson  41  Final
  Defiance  16  Bluffton  21  Final

Nov. 17 Defiance  14  Augustana  54  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.