Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2005 HCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Thomas More  7  Hanover  12  Final
@ Madison HS
  Franklin  14  Ohio Wesleyan  30  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  21  Wilmington  18  Final
  Grove City  21  Manchester  24  Final
  Defiance  0  Otterbein  14  Final
@ Westerville South HS
  Anderson  18  Olivet Nazarene  33  Final
  Bluffton  20  Centre  27  Final

Sep. 10 Anderson  52  Taylor  14  Final
  Manchester  62  Earlham  69  Final
  Bluffton  31  Hiram  6  Final
  Franklin  41  Olivet  23  Final
  Adrian  37  Defiance  0  Final
  Hanover  20  Washington and Jefferson  56  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  49  Rose-Hulman  7  Final

Sep. 17 Bethany  26  Defiance  29  Final
  Earlham  7  Anderson  48  Final
  Millikin  31  Franklin  24  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  56  Hanover  42  Final
@ Madison HS
  Kalamazoo  0  Mount St. Joseph  42  Final
  Manchester  7  Waynesburg  28  Final
  Thiel  42  Bluffton  0  Final

Sep. 24 Tri-State  6  Franklin  50  Final
  Adrian  45  Bluffton  21  Final
  Hanover  17  Waynesburg  34  Final
  Olivet  40  Manchester  7  Final

Oct. 1 Bluffton  59  Manchester  7  Final
  Anderson  24  Franklin  23  Final
  Defiance  14  Case Western Reserve  13  Final
  Hanover  41  Mount St. Joseph  35  Final

Oct. 8 Franklin  20  Mount St. Joseph  41  Final
  Defiance  32  Anderson  7  Final
  Manchester  7  Hanover  48  Final

Oct. 15 Hanover  14  Defiance  28  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  28  Manchester  7  Final
  Anderson  13  Bluffton  10  Final

Oct. 22 Defiance  19  Mount St. Joseph  40  Final
  Thomas More  38  Anderson  14  Final
  Manchester  24  Franklin  41  Final
  Bluffton  33  Hanover  19  Final

Oct. 29 Franklin  23  Defiance  38  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  56  Bluffton  14  Final
  Hanover  35  Anderson  28  Final

Nov. 5 Bluffton  21  Franklin  24  Final
  Manchester  32  Defiance  29  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  17  Anderson  7  Final

Nov. 12 Defiance  41  Bluffton  14  Final
  Thomas More  7  Mount St. Joseph  31  Final
  Anderson  28  Manchester  25  Final
  Franklin  45  Hanover  15  Final

Nov. 19 Mount St. Joseph  6  Mount Union  49  Final
NCAA Playoffs- First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading