Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2007 HCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 30 Tri-State  14  Manchester  9  Final

Sep. 1 Franklin  34  Ohio Wesleyan  21  Final
  Rose-Hulman  24  Earlham  16  Final
  Centre  14  Bluffton  9  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  31  Wilmington  19  Final
  Adrian  35  Defiance  9  Final
  Thomas More  40  Hanover  24  Final
  Anderson  37  Taylor (Ind.)  13  Final

Sep. 8 Manchester  27  Earlham  14  Final
  Franklin  33  Wabash  35  Final
  Butler  44  Hanover  14  Final
  Rose-Hulman  20  Mount St. Joseph  49  Final
  DePauw  47  Anderson  7  Final
  Defiance  16  Otterbein  14  Final

Sep. 15 Hanover  14  Washington and Jefferson  50  Final
  Earlham  26  Anderson  23  Final - OT
  Adrian  20  Bluffton  0  Final
  Defiance  13  Tri-State  17  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  25  Illinois Wesleyan  15  Final
  Rose-Hulman  31  Concordia-Chicago  13  Final

Sep. 22 Bluffton  19  Kalamazoo  37  Final
  Tri-State  14  Franklin  38  Final
  Hiram  14  Manchester  54  Final
  North Park  14  Rose-Hulman  21  Final

Sep. 29 Franklin  54  Bluffton  7  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  37  Anderson  0  Final
  Manchester  8  Defiance  27  Final
  Hanover  7  Rose-Hulman  24  Final

Oct. 6 Bluffton  13  Manchester  20  Final
  Rose-Hulman  31  Defiance  33  Final
  Hanover  21  Mount St. Joseph  56  Final
  Anderson  13  Franklin  49  Final

Oct. 13 Franklin  28  Mount St. Joseph  19  Final
  Manchester  28  Hanover  30  Final
  Defiance  34  Anderson  7  Final
  Bluffton  14  Rose-Hulman  21  Final

Oct. 20 Hanover  7  Defiance  33  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  45  Manchester  24  Final
  Franklin  56  Rose-Hulman  26  Final
  Anderson  25  Bluffton  18  Final - OT

Oct. 27 Manchester  33  Franklin  52  Final
  Bluffton  21  Hanover  24  Final
  Rose-Hulman  33  Anderson  15  Final
  Defiance  0  Mount St. Joseph  10  Final

Nov. 3 Manchester  28  Rose-Hulman  31  Final
  Hanover  27  Anderson  37  Final
  Defiance  22  Franklin  55  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  28  Bluffton  0  Final

Nov. 10 Anderson  19  Manchester  14  Final
  Franklin  55  Hanover  14  Final
  Bluffton  22  Defiance  21  Final
  Thomas More  14  Mount St. Joseph  35  Final

Nov. 17 Mount St. Joseph  21  Wabash  31  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  44  Franklin  42  Final RC
@ NCAA Division III Playoffs First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading