Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2011 HCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Anderson  6  Taylor (Ind.)  28  Final
  Trine  24  Manchester  13  Final RC

Sep. 3 Centre  38  Hanover  21  Final RC
  Muskingum  24  Defiance  7  Final RC
  Earlham  10  Sewanee  32  Final
  Kalamazoo  39  Bluffton  14  Final
  DePauw  23  Rose-Hulman  13  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  26  Wilmington  16  Final
  Franklin  49  Valparaiso  35  Final

Sep. 10 UW-Whitewater  45  Franklin  0  Final RC
  Bluffton  27  Trine  41  Final RC
  Adrian  27  Defiance  6  Final RC RC
  Hanover  13  Thomas More  44  Final RC
  Denison  44  Earlham  7  Final
  Kalamazoo  17  Manchester  26  Final
  Anderson  20  Dubuque  67  Final

Sep. 17 Franklin  49  Bluffton  26  Final
  Manchester  17  Earlham  13  Final
  Hanover  37  Defiance  12  Final RC
  Rose-Hulman  22  Kalamazoo  43  Final
At Western Michigan University
  Mount St. Joseph  35  Anderson  12  Final

Sep. 24 Bluffton  17  Mount St. Joseph  28  Final
  Defiance  14  Franklin  52  Final RC RC
  Hanover  20  Rose-Hulman  31  Final
  Earlham  14  Anderson  48  Final

Oct. 1 Earlham  6  Bluffton  23  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  23  Franklin  35  Final RC
  Anderson  14  Hanover  37  Final
  Rose-Hulman  26  Manchester  20  Final

Oct. 8 Franklin  55  Rose-Hulman  24  Final
  Bluffton  30  Manchester  27  Final - OT
  Hanover  62  Earlham  0  Final
  Defiance  23  Mount St. Joseph  13  Final RC

Oct. 15 Manchester  14  Franklin  27  Final RC
  Anderson  12  Bluffton  17  Final
  Earlham  10  Defiance  26  Final RC
  Mount St. Joseph  14  Rose-Hulman  20  Final

Oct. 22 Rose-Hulman  13  Bluffton  31  Final
  Defiance  28  Anderson  21  Final RC
  Earlham  7  Mount St. Joseph  28  Final
  Manchester  7  Hanover  58  Final

Oct. 29 Bluffton  7  Hanover  42  Final
  Anderson  27  Franklin  62  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  26  Manchester  24  Final
  Defiance  21  Rose-Hulman  18  Final RC

Nov. 5 Hanover  23  Mount St. Joseph  41  Final
  Franklin  55  Earlham  0  Final RC
  Rose-Hulman  53  Anderson  50  Final
  Manchester  32  Defiance  6  Final RC

Nov. 12 Thomas More  33  Mount St. Joseph  28  Final RC
Bridge Bowl XVI
  Franklin  40  Hanover  15  Final RC
  Anderson  14  Manchester  35  Final
  Bluffton  46  Defiance  27  Final RC
  Rose-Hulman  21  Earlham  7  Final

Nov. 19 Thomas More  21  Franklin  24  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III Playoffs

Nov. 26 Franklin  14  UW-Whitewater  41  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.