Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2012 HCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 30 Manchester  14  Trine  24  Final RC

Sep. 1 Albion  55  Defiance  0  Final RC RC
  Mount Union  45  Franklin  7  Final
  Kenyon  0  Bluffton  20  Final RC
  Oberlin  33  Earlham  3  Final RC
  Hanover  28  Illinois College  51  Final
  Kalamazoo  29  Rose-Hulman  28  Final
  Wilmington  14  Mount St. Joseph  37  Final
  Taylor (Ind.)  46  Anderson  0  Final

Sep. 8 Earlham  14  Kenyon  31  Final
  Manchester  16  Kalamazoo  18  Final - 4OT
  Wabash  33  Hanover  12  Final RC
  Anderson  10  Grove City  47  Final
  Bluffton  13  Baldwin Wallace  45  Final
  Franklin  13  Butler  42  Final
  Defiance  13  Adrian  23  Final RC RC
  Rose-Hulman  21  Centre  49  Final RC

Sep. 15 Rose-Hulman  33  Defiance  20  Final RC
  Franklin  48  Manchester  27  Final
  Bluffton  28  Earlham  20  Final RC
  Mount St. Joseph  24  Hanover  28  Final

Sep. 22 Earlham  20  Franklin  70  Final RC
  Mount St. Joseph  7  Bluffton  14  Final RC
  Anderson  7  Defiance  30  Final RC
  Manchester  26  Rose-Hulman  28  Final

Sep. 29 Manchester  24  Bluffton  14  Final RC
  Defiance  34  Earlham  10  Final RC
  Rose-Hulman  27  Hanover  33  Final - OT RC
  Anderson  20  Mount St. Joseph  41  Final

Oct. 6 Bluffton  37  Rose-Hulman  34  Final - 3OT RC
  Franklin  38  Mount St. Joseph  0  Final
  Hanover  54  Anderson  14  Final
  Defiance  28  Manchester  34  Final RC

Oct. 13 Franklin  69  Anderson  0  Final RC
  Mount St. Joseph  21  Defiance  0  Final RC
  Earlham  9  Manchester  45  Final
  Hanover  40  Bluffton  13  Final

Oct. 20 Rose-Hulman  0  Franklin  56  Final RC
  Manchester  17  Mount St. Joseph  14  Final
  Anderson  19  Earlham  21  Final
  Defiance  14  Hanover  47  Final RC

Oct. 27 Rose-Hulman  28  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final - OT
  Earlham  10  Hanover  55  Final
  Bluffton  13  Anderson  0  Final
  Franklin  35  Defiance  14  Final RC RC

Nov. 3 Anderson  8  Rose-Hulman  42  Final
  Bluffton  9  Franklin  23  Final RC
  Mount St. Joseph  42  Earlham  14  Final
  Hanover  34  Manchester  35  Final

Nov. 10 Mount St. Joseph  6  Thomas More  75  Final RC
Bridge Bowl XVII
  Hanover  29  Franklin  58  Final RC
  Defiance  24  Bluffton  27  Final - 2OT RC RC
  Manchester  38  Anderson  0  Final RC
  Earlham  0  Rose-Hulman  1  Final
Forfeit awarded to Rose-Hulman

Nov. 17 Franklin  42  Adrian  10  Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, first round

Nov. 24 Franklin  17  Mary Hardin-Baylor  63  Final RC
NCAA DIII Playoffs 2nd Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading