Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2013 HCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Trine  19  Manchester  3  Final RC

Sep. 7 Rose-Hulman  23  Kalamazoo  28  Final RC
  Franklin  27  Mount Union  30  Final RC
  Illinois College  49  Hanover  13  Final
  Bluffton  20  Ohio Wesleyan  37  Final
  Defiance  29  Albion  32  Final RC
  Earlham  28  Denison  51  Final
  Anderson  7  Taylor (Ind.)  58  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  10  Augustana  20  Final

Sep. 14 Hanover  0  Wabash  69  Final RC
  Baldwin Wallace  52  Bluffton  21  Final
  Grove City  42  Anderson  0  Final
  Kalamazoo  31  Manchester  21  Final RC
  Adrian  14  Defiance  0  Final RC
  Kenyon  15  Earlham  25  Final
  Butler  31  Franklin  28  Final
  Centre  27  Rose-Hulman  17  Final RC

Sep. 21 Earlham  21  Bluffton  36  Final
  Hanover  13  Mount St. Joseph  16  Final
  Manchester  7  Franklin  48  Final
  Defiance  19  Rose-Hulman  23  Final RC

Sep. 28 Rose-Hulman  44  Manchester  30  Final RC RC
  Bluffton  28  Mount St. Joseph  52  Final
  Franklin  80  Earlham  14  Final
  Defiance  34  Anderson  0  Final

Oct. 5 Earlham  7  Defiance  43  Final
  Bluffton  7  Manchester  34  Final
  Hanover  14  Rose-Hulman  38  Final RC
  Mount St. Joseph  55  Anderson  24  Final

Oct. 12 Anderson  23  Hanover  44  Final
  Rose-Hulman  34  Bluffton  26  Final RC
  Manchester  12  Defiance  27  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  27  Franklin  55  Final

Oct. 19 Bluffton  0  Hanover  41  Final
  Anderson  7  Franklin  67  Final
  Defiance  31  Mount St. Joseph  44  Final
  Manchester  42  Earlham  13  Final

Oct. 26 Earlham  21  Anderson  20  Final
  Hanover  25  Defiance  21  Final
  Franklin  64  Rose-Hulman  14  Final RC
  Mount St. Joseph  41  Manchester  27  Final

Nov. 2 Defiance  7  Franklin  41  Final
  Anderson  0  Bluffton  28  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  0  Rose-Hulman  34  Final RC
  Hanover  28  Earlham  14  Final

Nov. 9 Manchester  21  Hanover  24  Final RC
  Franklin  17  Bluffton  24  Final RC
  Rose-Hulman  42  Anderson  14  Final RC
  Earlham  7  Mount St. Joseph  51  Final

Nov. 16 Thomas More  59  Mount St. Joseph  13  Final RC
Bridge Bowl XVIII
  Anderson  13  Manchester  42  Final RC
  Franklin  59  Hanover  21  Final
  Rose-Hulman  53  Earlham  15  Final RC
  Bluffton  17  Defiance  10  Final RC

Nov. 23 Washington U.  10  Franklin  17  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round

Nov. 30 Franklin  3  UW-Whitewater  33  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.