Illinois-Badger Conference Link to official site

1999 IBFC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Benedictine  23  Blackburn  13  Final
  Crown  26  Concordia-Chicago  29  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  14  Mount Senario  49  Final
  Ky. Wesleyan  20  Eureka  14  Final
  MacMurray  53  Greenville  60  Final

Sep. 9 Lakeland  17  UW-Platteville  20  Final

Sep. 11 Urbana  7  Aurora  20  Final
  Benedictine  16  North Central (Ill.)  10  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  27  Principia  20  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  16  Beloit  20  Final
  Eureka  42  Monmouth  28  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  21  Greenville  40  Final
  Blackburn  7  MacMurray  34  Final

Sep. 18 Aurora  12  Millikin  14  Final
  Elmhurst  21  Benedictine  28  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  0  North Park  30  Final
  Concordia (Neb.)  31  Concordia (Wis.)  38  Final
  Hanover  35  Eureka  17  Final
  Greenville  27  Westminster (Mo.)  55  Final
  Lakeland  26  Carthage  8  Final

Sep. 25 Aurora  20  MacMurray  13  Final
  Eureka  12  Benedictine  0  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  16  Lakeland  30  Final

Oct. 2 Eureka  15  Aurora  18  Final
  Benedictine  27  Concordia-Chicago  20  Final
  MacMurray  14  Concordia (Wis.)  28  Final
  Lakeland  53  Greenville  33  Final

Oct. 9 Aurora  34  Benedictine  3  Final
  Lakeland  41  Concordia-Chicago  20  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  34  Eureka  18  Final
  Blackburn  44  Greenville  46  Final
  MacMurray  20  Kalamazoo  25  Final

Oct. 16 Concordia-Chicago  0  Aurora  40  Final
  Benedictine  3  Concordia (Wis.)  45  Final
  Eureka  41  Greenville  13  Final
  Lakeland  21  MacMurray  35  Final

Oct. 23 Aurora  33  Concordia (Wis.)  21  Final
  Greenville  14  Benedictine  30  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  3  MacMurray  48  Final
  Eureka  7  Lakeland  52  Final

Oct. 30 Greenville  14  Aurora  59  Final
  Lakeland  28  Benedictine  31  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  83  Concordia-Chicago  24  Final
  MacMurray  13  Eureka  7  Final

Nov. 6 Aurora  49  Lakeland  32  Final
  Benedictine  17  MacMurray  35  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  20  Eureka  53  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  31  Greenville  40  Final

Nov. 13 Valparaiso  31  Aurora  0  Final
  Greenville  42  Concordia-Chicago  35  Final
  Mount Senario  44  Lakeland  21  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  49  MacMurray  56  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.