Illinois-Badger Conference Link to official site

2000 IBFC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Concordia-Chicago  17  Crown  21  Final
  Monmouth  20  Eureka  26  Final
  UW-Stout  34  Lakeland  6  Final
  Albion  41  MacMurray  0  Final

Sep. 8 Aurora  7  Bethel  34  Final

Sep. 9 North Central (Ill.)  6  Benedictine  0  Final
  Beloit  22  Concordia (Wis.)  31  Final
  Eureka  6  Augustana  40  Final
  Greenville  32  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final
  Carthage  34  Lakeland  15  Final
  MacMurray  53  Blackburn  7  Final

Sep. 16 Illinois Wesleyan  7  Aurora  6  Final
  Benedictine  16  Elmhurst  17  Final
  North Park  25  Concordia-Chicago  6  Final
  Eureka  14  Millikin  60  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  0  Greenville  28  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  22  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final

Sep. 23 Benedictine  6  Aurora  12  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  0  Concordia (Wis.)  44  Final
  Greenville  29  Eureka  24  Final
  Lakeland  26  MacMurray  14  Final

Sep. 30 Aurora  66  Concordia-Chicago  3  Final
  Eureka  25  Benedictine  52  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  38  Lakeland  0  Final
  MacMurray  33  Greenville  26  Final

Oct. 7 Eureka  0  Aurora  51  Final
  Benedictine  20  MacMurray  12  Final
  Lakeland  33  Concordia-Chicago  3  Final
  Greenville  11  Concordia (Wis.)  34  Final

Oct. 14 Lakeland  0  Aurora  41  Final
  Benedictine  24  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  7  Greenville  63  Final
  MacMurray  37  Eureka  21  Final

Oct. 21 Aurora  24  MacMurray  17  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  16  Benedictine  41  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  28  Eureka  27  Final
  Greenville  38  Lakeland  32  Final

Oct. 28 Aurora  20  Greenville  19  Final
  Benedictine  23  Lakeland  10  Final
  Eureka  20  Concordia-Chicago  17  Final
  MacMurray  10  Concordia (Wis.)  36  Final

Nov. 4 Concordia (Wis.)  14  Aurora  21  Final
  Greenville  24  Benedictine  27  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  7  MacMurray  77  Final
  Lakeland  51  Eureka  0  Final

Nov. 11 Aurora  10  Valparaiso  23  Final
  Chicago  9  Benedictine  14  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  6  Concordia (Neb.)  40  Final
  Greenville  58  Blackburn  13  Final
  Lakeland  26  Mount Senario  25  Final
  MacMurray  48  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final

Nov. 18 Greenville  27  Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Final
  Aurora  20  Wittenberg  31  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Dec. 13: All times Eastern
Final
at Mount Union 70, Wesley 21
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 20, Linfield 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.