Illinois-Badger Conference Link to official site

2002 IBFC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Benedictine  19  Elmhurst  22  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  42  Ripon  19  Final
  Eureka  12  Knox  49  Final
  Greenville  0  Missouri Southern St.  63  Final
  Manchester  7  MacMurray  44  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  10  Lake Forest  52  Final

Sep. 14 Trinity International  35  Aurora  13  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  21  Benedictine  32  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  6  St. Xavier  79  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  35  Concordia (Wis.)  25  Final
  Coe  50  Eureka  0  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  20  Greenville  7  Final
  Carthage  34  Lakeland  37  Final
  MacMurray  16  Washington U.  10  Final

Sep. 21 Aurora  13  Millikin  54  Final
  Carthage  49  Benedictine  20  Final
  Anderson  60  Concordia-Chicago  7  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  24  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Final
  Eureka  8  North Park  27  Final
  Bethel (Tenn.)  45  Greenville  21  Final
  Lakeland  14  UW-Oshkosh  33  Final

Sep. 28 Concordia (Wis.)  20  Aurora  10  Final
  Greenville  21  Benedictine  27  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  7  MacMurray  55  Final
  Lakeland  35  Eureka  0  Final

Oct. 5 Benedictine  18  Aurora  51  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  3  Concordia (Wis.)  64  Final
  Greenville  16  Eureka  22  Final
  Lakeland  6  MacMurray  16  Final

Oct. 12 Aurora  67  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final
  Eureka  3  Benedictine  22  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  29  Lakeland  7  Final
  MacMurray  47  Greenville  21  Final

Oct. 19 Eureka  7  Aurora  66  Final
  Benedictine  12  MacMurray  28  Final
  Lakeland  51  Concordia-Chicago  19  Final
  Greenville  9  Concordia (Wis.)  62  Final

Oct. 26 Lakeland  13  Aurora  23  Final
  Benedictine  3  Concordia (Wis.)  42  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  20  Greenville  41  Final
  MacMurray  7  Eureka  0  Final

Nov. 2 Aurora  18  MacMurray  19  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  13  Benedictine  32  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  35  Eureka  7  Final
  Greenville  7  Lakeland  39  Final

Nov. 9 Aurora  47  Greenville  0  Final
  Benedictine  13  Lakeland  27  Final
  Eureka  33  Concordia-Chicago  13  Final
  MacMurray  14  Concordia (Wis.)  9  Final

Nov. 16 Lakeland  33  Colorado College  21  Final
  MacMurray  35  Blackburn  0  Final

Nov. 23 MacMurray  7  Wabash  42  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Dec. 13: All times Eastern
Final
at Mount Union 70, Wesley 21
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 20, Linfield 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.