Illinois-Badger Conference Link to official site

2002 IBFC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Benedictine  19  Elmhurst  22  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  42  Ripon  19  Final
  Eureka  12  Knox  49  Final
  Greenville  0  Missouri Southern St.  63  Final
  Manchester  7  MacMurray  44  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  10  Lake Forest  52  Final

Sep. 14 Trinity International  35  Aurora  13  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  21  Benedictine  32  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  6  St. Xavier  79  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  35  Concordia (Wis.)  25  Final
  Coe  50  Eureka  0  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  20  Greenville  7  Final
  Carthage  34  Lakeland  37  Final
  MacMurray  16  Washington U.  10  Final

Sep. 21 Aurora  13  Millikin  54  Final
  Carthage  49  Benedictine  20  Final
  Anderson  60  Concordia-Chicago  7  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  24  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Final
  Eureka  8  North Park  27  Final
  Bethel (Tenn.)  45  Greenville  21  Final
  Lakeland  14  UW-Oshkosh  33  Final

Sep. 28 Concordia (Wis.)  20  Aurora  10  Final
  Greenville  21  Benedictine  27  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  7  MacMurray  55  Final
  Lakeland  35  Eureka  0  Final

Oct. 5 Benedictine  18  Aurora  51  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  3  Concordia (Wis.)  64  Final
  Greenville  16  Eureka  22  Final
  Lakeland  6  MacMurray  16  Final

Oct. 12 Aurora  67  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final
  Eureka  3  Benedictine  22  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  29  Lakeland  7  Final
  MacMurray  47  Greenville  21  Final

Oct. 19 Eureka  7  Aurora  66  Final
  Benedictine  12  MacMurray  28  Final
  Lakeland  51  Concordia-Chicago  19  Final
  Greenville  9  Concordia (Wis.)  62  Final

Oct. 26 Lakeland  13  Aurora  23  Final
  Benedictine  3  Concordia (Wis.)  42  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  20  Greenville  41  Final
  MacMurray  7  Eureka  0  Final

Nov. 2 Aurora  18  MacMurray  19  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  13  Benedictine  32  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  35  Eureka  7  Final
  Greenville  7  Lakeland  39  Final

Nov. 9 Aurora  47  Greenville  0  Final
  Benedictine  13  Lakeland  27  Final
  Eureka  33  Concordia-Chicago  13  Final
  MacMurray  14  Concordia (Wis.)  9  Final

Nov. 16 Lakeland  33  Colorado College  21  Final
  MacMurray  35  Blackburn  0  Final

Nov. 23 MacMurray  7  Wabash  42  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.