Illinois-Badger Conference Link to official site

2007 IBFC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 22 Eureka  0  Concordia (Wis.)  70  Final
  Benedictine  10  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final
  Lakeland  36  Greenville  21  Final
  MacMurray  0  Aurora  47  Final

Sep. 29 Concordia (Wis.)  50  MacMurray  0  Final
  Greenville  0  Aurora  16  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  21  Eureka  28  Final
  Lakeland  21  Benedictine  7  Final

Oct. 6 MacMurray  6  Concordia-Chicago  38  Final
  Eureka  9  Lakeland  32  Final
  Aurora  0  Concordia (Wis.)  24  Final
  Benedictine  10  Greenville  7  Final

Oct. 13 Aurora  17  Benedictine  20  Final - 2OT
  Eureka  14  Greenville  54  Final
  MacMurray  18  Lakeland  49  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  45  Concordia-Chicago  0  Final

Oct. 20 Concordia-Chicago  19  Aurora  49  Final
  Benedictine  21  Eureka  6  Final
  Greenville  42  MacMurray  12  Final
  Lakeland  28  Concordia (Wis.)  35  Final

Oct. 27 MacMurray  0  Benedictine  42  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  7  Lakeland  56  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  14  Greenville  44  Final
  Aurora  30  Eureka  3  Final

Nov. 3 Greenville  35  Concordia-Chicago  22  Final
  Aurora  3  Lakeland  34  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  7  Benedictine  0  Final
  Eureka  41  MacMurray  27  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Nov. 29: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
MIT at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Hobart
Video Audio
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Audio Tickets
12:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Widener
1:00 PM
Linfield at Mary Hardin-Baylor
1:00 PM
John Carroll at Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at UW-Whitewater
1:00 PM
St. John's at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Nov. 29: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
MIT at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Hobart
Video Audio
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Audio Tickets
12:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Widener
1:00 PM
Linfield at Mary Hardin-Baylor
1:00 PM
John Carroll at Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at UW-Whitewater
1:00 PM
St. John's at Wartburg
Live Stats Video