Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2008 IIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Lakeland  0  Central  41  Final
  Grinnell  26  Cornell  25  Final
  Grand View  21  Simpson  38  Final
  UW-Platteville  21  Buena Vista  14  Final
  St. Olaf  23  Luther  14  Final
  St. Norbert  20  Wartburg  44  Final
  Monmouth  24  Loras  17  Final
  Coe  6  Augustana  21  Final
  Rockford  7  Dubuque  49  Final

Sep. 13 Loras  31  Millikin  14  Final
  Carleton  38  Cornell  14  Final
  Simpson  9  Northwestern (Minn.)  6  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  27  Coe  19  Final
  Wartburg  24  Augsburg  30  Final - 2OT
  Dubuque  9  Redlands  46  Final

Sep. 20 Wartburg  19  Central  17  Final
  Dubuque  14  Luther  23  Final
  Coe  35  Cornell  14  Final
  Simpson  28  Buena Vista  41  Final

Sep. 27 Central  13  Albion  12  Final
  Loras  23  Coe  21  Final
  Buena Vista  20  Dubuque  3  Final
  Cornell  14  Wartburg  37  Final
  Luther  9  Simpson  28  Final

Oct. 4 Central  7  Luther  26  Final
  Cornell  0  Loras  42  Final
  Coe  20  Simpson  17  Final
  Wartburg  21  Buena Vista  26  Final

Oct. 11 Dubuque  21  Central  24  Final
  Simpson  34  Cornell  14  Final
  Luther  31  Waldorf  0  Final
  Wartburg  27  Coe  21  Final
  Buena Vista  23  Loras  20  Final

Oct. 18 Loras  7  Wartburg  35  Final
  Central  27  Coe  10  Final
  Cornell  10  Dubuque  31  Final
  Luther  6  Buena Vista  3  Final

Oct. 25 Central  29  Cornell  22  Final - OT
  Dubuque  6  Loras  42  Final
  Wartburg  21  Simpson  13  Final
  Coe  22  Luther  19  Final - OT
  Waldorf  0  Buena Vista  41  Final

Nov. 1 Luther  0  Wartburg  14  Final
  Loras  31  Central  28  Final
  Simpson  35  Dubuque  26  Final
  Buena Vista  19  Coe  10  Final

Nov. 8 Cornell  0  Luther  7  Final
  Central  23  Buena Vista  14  Final
  Dubuque  13  Wartburg  20  Final - OT
  Loras  6  Simpson  21  Final

Nov. 15 Coe  32  Dubuque  14  Final
  Buena Vista  30  Cornell  12  Final
  Simpson  24  Central  17  Final - OT
  Luther  29  Loras  34  Final

Nov. 22 Wartburg  26  UW-Stevens Point  21  Final
2008 NCAA Division III Playoffs First Round

Nov. 29 Wartburg  30  Monmouth  28  Final
NCAA playoffs, second round

Dec. 6 Wartburg  17  UW-Whitewater  34  Final
NCAA playoffs - quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading