Independent Link to official site

2001 IND schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Rockford  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  12  Final
  Thomas More  24  Anderson  21  Final
  Cortland  14  Brockport  17  Final
  Robert Morris  27  Buffalo State  33  Final
  Hartwick  33  King's  26  Final
  Menlo  40  McMurry  15  Final
  Principia  0  Colorado College  25  Final
  Dubuque  21  Martin Luther  14  Final
  Bethany  17  Shenandoah  0  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Cumberland  35  Final
  Washington U.  34  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final
  Illinois College  35  Blackburn  12  Final

Sep. 8 Whitworth  21  Chapman  10  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Trinity International  41  Final
  Rockford  16  Crown  9  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  14  Greenville  32  Final
  St. John Fisher  6  Rochester  44  Final
  New Jersey City  7  Brockport  34  Final
  Alfred  7  Ithaca  38  Final
  Buffalo State  12  Mansfield  22  Final
  Siena  17  Hartwick  35  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  28  Menlo  35  Final
  Principia  21  Trinity Bible  32  Final
  Martin Luther  21  St. Olaf  35  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  25  Oberlin  21  Final
  Colorado College  10  Tabor  35  Final
  Shenandoah  0  Bridgewater  48  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Rhodes  41  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  28  Concordia-St. Paul  63  Final
  Blackburn  6  MacMurray  63  Final
  Mount Ida  0  Western Connecticut  43  Final

Sep. 15 Maranatha Baptist  7  Rockford  17  Final
  Norwich  19  St. John Fisher  14  Final
  Thomas More  28  Hanover  21  Final
  Montclair State  35  Brockport  14  Final
  Ithaca  29  Mansfield  21  Final
  Albion  34  Buffalo State  31  Final
  Hartwick  35  Utica  0  Final
  Menlo  36  Humboldt St.  29  Final
  Martin Luther  7  Carthage  21  Final
  Colorado College  17  Pomona-Pitzer  12  Final
  St. Lawrence  12  Alfred  31  Final
  Gallaudet  6  Shenandoah  37  Final
  Virginia-Wise  41  Maryville (Tenn.)  3  Final
  Greenville  40  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  54  Blackburn  3  Final
  Stonehill  37  Mount Ida  0  Final
  Chapman  31  Whittier  27  Final

Sep. 22 Augustana  69  Wisconsin Lutheran  19  Final
  Rockford  0  Defiance  42  Final
  Crown  0  Maranatha Baptist  27  Final
  Ferrum  35  Shenandoah  7  Final
  St. John Fisher  0  Ithaca  52  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  6  Thomas More  41  Final
  Frostburg State  13  Brockport  45  Final
  Buffalo State  7  Cortland  36  Final
  Mount Ida  12  Hartwick  42  Final
  Menlo  54  Occidental  20  Final
  Haskell Indian Nations  13  Principia  27  Final
  Mount Senario  20  Martin Luther  48  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  27  Lewis and Clark  49  Final
  Alfred  21  Carnegie Mellon  28  Final
  Sewanee  13  Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Final
  Millikin  62  Blackburn  0  Final

Sep. 29 Chapman  14  Willamette  38  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  10  Hope  69  Final
  Rockford  17  Olivet  20  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  48  Final
  St. John Fisher  7  Hartwick  24  Final
  Thomas More  20  Adrian  19  Final
  Brockport  9  Buffalo State  7  Final
  Ithaca  17  Springfield  16  Final
  Martin Luther  21  Crown  17  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  15  Redlands  33  Final
  Union  31  Alfred  14  Final
  Colorado College  13  Kalamazoo  38  Final
  Shenandoah  27  Christopher Newport  24  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Millsaps  17  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  48  Blackburn  6  Final
  Utica  0  Mount Ida  18  Final
  Menlo  64  Whittier  36  Final

Oct. 6 Redlands  42  Chapman  27  Final
  Adrian  29  Wisconsin Lutheran  33  Final
  Blackburn  0  Rockford  16  Final
  Trinity Bible  33  Maranatha Baptist  24  Final
  St. Lawrence  14  St. John Fisher  21  Final
  Thomas More  55  Manchester  0  Final
  Brockport  24  Ithaca  22  Final
  Buffalo State  14  Rowan  63  Final
  Hartwick  37  Alfred  24  Final
  Linfield  30  Menlo  27  Final
  Martin Luther  6  Northwestern (Minn.)  39  Final
  La Verne  33  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final
  Quincy  35  Westminster (Mo.)  21  Final
  Utica  14  Coast Guard  41  Final

Oct. 13 Cal Lutheran  33  Chapman  25  Final
  Mount Senario  6  Maranatha Baptist  23  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  0  St. John Fisher  45  Final
  Greensboro  26  Shenandoah  17  Final
  Thomas More  63  Franklin  13  Final
  Ithaca  56  St. Lawrence  17  Final
  Menlo  12  Azusa Pacific  23  Final
  Principia  19  Averett  32  Final
  Martin Luther  35  Trinity Bible  7  Final
  Puget Sound  13  Pomona-Pitzer  56  Final
  Alfred  47  Utica  22  Final
  Occidental  39  Colorado College  22  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Centre  35  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  7  Lincoln (Mo.)  26  Final
  Blackburn  8  DePauw  35  Final
  Mount Ida  6  Norwich  45  Final

Oct. 20 Chapman  22  Thomas More  27  Final
  Principia  27  Wisconsin Lutheran  45  Final
  Rockford  19  Anderson  56  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  6  Martin Luther  37  Final
  Brockport  40  St. John Fisher  28  Final
  Utica  0  Ithaca  66  Final
  Buffalo State  27  Montclair State  38  Final
  RPI  62  Hartwick  47  Final
  Cal Lutheran  26  Menlo  29  Final
  Hobart  24  Alfred  21  Final
  Rhodes  23  Colorado College  7  Final
  Chowan  31  Shenandoah  21  Final
  Bethel (Tenn.)  21  Maryville (Tenn.)  24  Final
  Mount Ida  6  Westfield State  28  Final

Oct. 26 Maranatha Baptist  39  Mount Senario  45  Final
@ Metrodome
  Martin Luther  13  Northwestern (Minn.)  32  Final
@ Metrodome

Oct. 27 Chapman  34  La Verne  12  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  35  Rockford  19  Final
  RPI  16  St. John Fisher  12  Final
  Defiance  17  Thomas More  33  Final
  Brockport  46  Mount Ida  0  Final
  Hobart  13  Ithaca  52  Final
  Hartwick  21  Union  23  Final
  Occidental  38  Pomona-Pitzer  9  Final
  Alfred  40  William Paterson  33  Final
  Colorado College  0  Lewis and Clark  37  Final
  Shenandoah  35  Averett  20  Final
  Blackburn  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  52  Final
  Bethel (Tenn.)  21  Westminster (Mo.)  24  Final
  Cortland  45  Utica  8  Final

Nov. 3 Azusa Pacific  25  Chapman  27  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  18  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final
  Trinity Bible  20  Rockford  28  Final
  St. John Fisher  18  Hobart  28  Final
  Bluffton  14  Thomas More  50  Final
  Brockport  48  TCNJ  24  Final
  Ithaca  31  Buffalo State  14  Final
  Muhlenberg  63  Hartwick  13  Final
  La Verne  7  Menlo  58  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  16  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final
  Utica  16  Shenandoah  35  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Hampden-Sydney  45  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  0  Southern Nazarene  36  Final
  Bethel (Tenn.)  49  Blackburn  6  Final
  Plymouth State  43  Mount Ida  13  Final
  Washington U.  41  Colorado College  7  Final

Nov. 10 Menlo  49  Chapman  27  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Lakeland  35  Final
  Utica  6  St. John Fisher  41  Final
  Thomas More  48  Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Final
  Wesley  18  Brockport  22  Final
  Cortland  14  Ithaca  21  Final
  Buffalo State  14  Washington and Jefferson  47  Final
  Hartwick  47  St. Lawrence  0  Final
  Grove City  10  Alfred  16  Final
  Trinity Bible  0  Colorado College  69  Final
  Shenandoah  17  Methodist  12  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  13  MacMurray  65  Final
  Blackburn  0  Greenville  59  Final
  Assumption  23  Mount Ida  9  Final

Nov. 17 MacMurray  30  Thomas More  34  Final
  Brockport  17  Rowan  40  Final
  Ithaca  35  Montclair State  23  Final
  Hartwick  25  Union  38  Final

Nov. 24 Ithaca  27  RPI  10  Final
  Wittenberg  41  Thomas More  0  Final

Dec. 1 Ithaca  0  Rowan  48  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos