Independent Link to official site

2006 IND schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Huntingdon  12  Ithaca  31  Final
  Husson  14  Pace  27  Final
  Principia  20  Crown  28  Final
  Mount Ida  25  Norwich  49  Final
  Rockford  16  Aurora  6  Final
  Central Methodist  20  Westminster (Mo.)  8  Final
  Luther  60  Martin Luther  0  Final
  Macalester  0  Beloit  10  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Cornell  30  Final
  Blackburn  3  Concordia-Chicago  13  Final

Sep. 9 Utica  7  Husson  21  Final
  Plymouth State  14  Mount Ida  19  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  26  Trinity Bible  19  Final
  Martin Luther  17  Waldorf  24  Final
  Sewanee  24  Huntingdon  44  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  15  Salve Regina  21  Final
  Augsburg  24  Northwestern (Minn.)  31  Final
  Blackburn  13  Greenville  44  Final
  Principia  6  Macalester  50  Final
  MacMurray  0  Rockford  22  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  0  Washington U.  61  Final
  Colorado College  34  Pomona-Pitzer  27  Final

Sep. 16 Mount Ida  0  St. John Fisher  55  Final
  Huntingdon  35  Millsaps  34  Final
  Husson  14  Norwich  13  Final
  Trinity Bible  0  Westminster (Mo.)  51  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  21  Rockford  14  Final - OT
  Martin Luther  34  Blackburn  7  Final
  Macalester  0  Carleton  52  Final
  Crown  0  Maranatha Baptist  25  Final
  Chapman  24  Menlo  27  Final
  Colorado College  34  Occidental  48  Final

Sep. 23 Hartwick  19  Husson  20  Final
  Norwich  41  SUNY-Maritime  14  Final
  Mount Ida  33  Becker  21  Final
@ WPI
  Westminster (Mo.)  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  6  Final
  Crown  14  Martin Luther  7  Final
  Chicago  34  Macalester  7  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  6  Rockford  16  Final
  Blackburn  51  Principia  0  Final
  Huntingdon  21  Rhodes  7  Final
  Lewis and Clark  3  Colorado College  46  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  25  Chapman  42  Final

Sep. 30 SUNY-Maritime  6  Morrisville State  20  Final
  Husson  12  Mount Ida  13  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  55  Principia  13  Final
  Blackburn  14  Crown  6  Final
  Wesley  38  Huntingdon  17  Final
  Macalester  7  Hamline  35  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  17  Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Final - OT
  Rockford  35  Westminster (Mo.)  20  Final
  Martin Luther  34  Trinity Bible  0  Final
  Colorado College  26  Carnegie Mellon  50  Final
  Chapman  13  Redlands  7  Final

Oct. 7 Springfield  43  Husson  16  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  24  Huntingdon  13  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  6  Minnesota-Morris  28  Final
  Mount Ida  9  Utica  21  Final
  Trinity Bible  7  Crown  29  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  26  Blackburn  0  Final
  Principia  0  Rockford  57  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  20  Martin Luther  19  Final
  Macalester  35  Colorado College  56  Final
  Chapman  21  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final

Oct. 14 Husson  27  SUNY-Maritime  19  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  8  Maranatha Baptist  6  Final
  Martin Luther  6  Minnesota-Morris  35  Final
  Rockford  61  Blackburn  0  Final
  Crown  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  27  Final
  Huntingdon  21  Colorado College  14  Final
  Chapman  0  Whittier  17  Final

Oct. 21 Alfred  24  Husson  7  Final
  Hartwick  20  Mount Ida  21  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  0  Newport News  41  Final
  Huntingdon  9  Thomas More  20  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  52  Trinity Bible  14  Final
  Rockford  27  Martin Luther  6  Final
  Blackburn  7  Maranatha Baptist  34  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  51  Macalester  0  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  29  Crown  18  Final
  Principia  0  Westminster (Mo.)  42  Final
  Colorado College  10  Rhodes  28  Final
  Chapman  14  Cal Lutheran  34  Final

Oct. 27 Blackburn  21  Martin Luther  17  Final
@ Metrodome
  Maranatha Baptist  43  Crown  12  Final
@ Metrodome
  Westminster (Mo.)  19  Northwestern (Minn.)  38  Final
@ Metrodome
  Rockford  20  Minnesota-Morris  27  Final - OT
@ Metrodome

Oct. 28 Husson  17  La Salle  7  Final
  Becker  16  SUNY-Maritime  29  Final
  LaGrange  0  Huntingdon  35  Final
  Puget Sound  28  Colorado College  25  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Chapman  21  Final

Nov. 4 Husson  28  Becker  3  Final
  WPI  46  Mount Ida  20  Final
  Martin Luther  7  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  20  Chicago  28  Final
  Crown  21  Macalester  34  Final
  Huntingdon  42  Southwestern Assemblies of God  17  Final
  Rockford  23  Colorado College  34  Final
  Occidental  41  Chapman  21  Final

Nov. 11 SUNY-Maritime  21  Mount Ida  27  Final
  Menlo  44  Macalester  14  Final
  MacMurray  34  Blackburn  6  Final
  Southwest Assemblies of God  6  Colorado College  28  Final
  La Verne  12  Chapman  35  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading