Independent Link to official site

2012 IND schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Wesley  34  East Texas Baptist  14  Final RC
  Maryville (Tenn.)  33  Huntingdon  49  Final
  Haskell Indian Nations  13  Presentation  26  Final
  Texas Lutheran  38  Austin  16  Final RC
  Howard Payne  7  Trinity (Texas)  56  Final
  Crown  6  Macalester  53  Final RC

Sep. 8 Birmingham-Southern  45  Huntingdon  38  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  13  Macalester  17  Final RC
  Presentation  29  Waldorf  47  Final
  East Texas Baptist  17  Austin  7  Final RC
  Wesley  17  Salisbury  7  Final RC
  Trinity (Texas)  31  Texas Lutheran  7  Final

Sep. 15 Mary Hardin-Baylor  32  Wesley  25  Final RC
  Trinity (Texas)  35  Sul Ross State  62  Final RC
  Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Presentation  10  Final
  Huntingdon  62  LaGrange  17  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  6  Macalester  49  Final RC
  Austin  25  Southwestern Assemblies  17  Final

Sep. 22 Huntingdon  24  Hampden-Sydney  21  Final
  Sewanee  31  Austin  10  Final
  Presentation  7  Mayville St.  54  Final
  Macalester  17  Lewis and Clark  41  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Trinity (Texas)  28  Final RC
  Wesley  25  Louisiana College  22  Final RC

Sep. 29 Ave Maria  21  Huntingdon  42  Final
  Austin  21  Birmingham-Southern  49  Final RC
  Martin Luther  17  Presentation  13  Final
  Rhodes  22  Trinity (Texas)  30  Final

Oct. 6 Birmingham-Southern  17  Wesley  26  Final RC
  Huntingdon  45  Millsaps  24  Final
  Macalester  20  Carleton  21  Final RC
  Presentation  20  Crown  41  Final
  Rhodes  27  Austin  13  Final

Oct. 13 Virginia-Lynchburg  7  Wesley  24  Final RC
  Trinity (Texas)  30  Birmingham-Southern  21  Final
  Rhodes  14  Macalester  0  Final RC
  Wayland Baptist  23  Austin  24  Final
  Presentation  6  South Dakota Mines  75  Final

Oct. 20 Presentation  28  Minnesota-Morris  35  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  14  Centre  31  Final RC
  Wesley  30  Menlo  13  Final RC
  Trinity Bible  0  Macalester  59  Final RC

Oct. 27 Wesley  31  Huntingdon  21  Final RC
  Centre  17  Austin  0  Final RC
  St. Scholastica  20  Presentation  17  Final - OT RC
  Macalester  41  Mayville St.  14  Final RC
  Millsaps  24  Trinity (Texas)  35  Final

Nov. 3 Apprentice School  0  Wesley  47  Final RC
  Huntingdon  33  Point University (Ga.)  19  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  48  Sewanee  7  Final
  Augsburg  58  Macalester  41  Final RC
  Austin  34  Millsaps  36  Final
  Trinity Bible  18  Presentation  50  Final

Nov. 10 Adrian  17  Huntingdon  16  Final RC
  Macalester  45  Hamline  21  Final RC
  Austin  13  Trinity (Texas)  42  Final

Nov. 17 Mount Ida  14  Wesley  73  Final RC
NCAA First Round

Nov. 24 Cortland State  6  Wesley  56  Final RC RC
NCAA Second Round

Dec. 1 Wesley  20  Mary Hardin-Baylor  32  Final RC
NCAA Quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading