Independent Link to official site

2013 IND schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Widener  21  Wesley  33  Final BX RC P

Sep. 7 Alfred State  0  Ohio Northern  55  Final P P BX P
  Methodist  33  Southern Virginia  20  Final BX P
  Maranatha Baptist  56  Martin Luther  54  Final BX
  Macalester  31  Crown  14  Final BX P

Sep. 14 Salisbury  27  Wesley  30  Final BX RC P P
  Alfred State  21  Concordia (Mich.)  35  Final BX
  Southern Virginia  24  N.C. Wesleyan  21  Final BX
  Macalester  10  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final BX P
  Trinity Bible  38  Maranatha Baptist  20  Final BX P

Sep. 21 Alfred State  0  Husson  13  Final BX RC
  Southern Virginia  33  Virginia-Lynchburg  30  Final BX
City Stadium (Lynchburg, Va.)
  Macalester  30  Maranatha Baptist  6  Final BX
  Wesley  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Final BX P

Sep. 28 Southern Virginia  2  TCNJ  7  Final BX
  Apprentice School  41  Alfred State  55  Final P P BX
  Wesley  46  Birmingham-Southern  12  Final BX RC

Oct. 5 Huntingdon  28  Wesley  38  Final BX RC P
  Maranatha Baptist  41  Aurora  84  Final BX
  Mayville St.  26  Macalester  18  Final BX RC

Oct. 12 Virginia-Lynchburg  0  Wesley  40  Final BX RC P
  Warner  20  Southern Virginia  35  Final BX P P
  Alfred State  13  Rochester  38  Final RC BX P
  Carleton  56  Macalester  17  Final BX RC
  Concordia (Wis.)  70  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final BX P

Oct. 19 Apprentice School  7  Southern Virginia  34  Final BX P
  Wesley  17  Rowan  24  Final BX
  Maranatha Baptist  14  Lakeland  55  Final BX
  Macalester  7  Chicago  26  Final BX P

Oct. 26 Menlo  13  Wesley  20  Final BX RC P
  Bluefield Col.  18  Southern Virginia  44  Final BX P
  Washington U.  7  Macalester  0  Final BX RC P
  Rockford  34  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final BX P

Nov. 2 Southern Virginia  38  Apprentice School  6  Final BX
  Maranatha Baptist  6  Wisconsin Lutheran  56  Final BX
  Trinity Bible  13  Macalester  44  Final BX RC

Nov. 9 Wesley  35  Charlotte  28  Final BX RC P
  Alfred State  0  Southern Virginia  30  Final BX P P
  Benedictine  55  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final BX
  Macalester  16  Augsburg  34  Final BX

Nov. 16 Alfred State  0  Wesley  47  Final RC BX P
  Southwestern  0  Southern Virginia  40  Final BX P
  Maranatha Baptist  22  Concordia-Chicago  48  Final BX
  Hamline  0  Macalester  7  Final BX RC

Nov. 23 Wesley  29  Johns Hopkins  24  Final BX RC RC P P
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round

Nov. 30 Ithaca  15  Wesley  23  Final BX RC P
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round

Dec. 7 Wesley  59  Mount Union  62  Final BX RC P
NCAA Division III playoffs, quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed