Liberty League Link to official site

2012 LL schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Dickinson  0  Hobart  31  Final RC
  Salve Regina  17  Union  14  Final RC
  WPI  17  Curry  7  Final RC
  Merchant Marine  21  Susquehanna  37  Final
  St. Lawrence  7  Utica  40  Final RC
  Bridgewater State  21  Springfield  17  Final RC

Sep. 8 Thiel  7  Rochester  17  Final
  Geneva  7  Hobart  28  Final
  Alfred  6  RPI  24  Final RC
  Worcester State  28  WPI  21  Final RC
  Norwich  20  St. Lawrence  7  Final RC
  Springfield  36  Husson  2  Final RC
  Merchant Marine  43  Coast Guard  37  Final
  Utica  45  Union  17  Final RC

Sep. 15 Mount Ida  42  Springfield  49  Final RC
  RPI  56  Castleton  35  Final RC
  Union  24  Ithaca  27  Final - OT RC
  Alfred  28  St. Lawrence  7  Final RC
  WPI  3  Norwich  20  Final RC RC
  SUNY-Maritime  14  Merchant Marine  19  Final
  Hobart  45  Utica  26  Final RC
  Rochester  16  St. John Fisher  20  Final RC

Sep. 22 WPI  17  RPI  39  Final RC RC
  Union  31  St. Lawrence  20  Final
  Merchant Marine  21  Hobart  42  Final
  Rochester  14  Springfield  44  Final

Sep. 29 Hobart  61  WPI  8  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  20  Rochester  30  Final
  RPI  31  Merchant Marine  34  Final
  Springfield  21  Union  49  Final

Oct. 6 Springfield  7  Hobart  28  Final RC
  Union  21  WPI  6  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  27  RPI  46  Final RC
  Rochester  44  Merchant Marine  26  Final

Oct. 13 RPI  31  Rochester  21  Final RC
  Merchant Marine  13  Springfield  66  Final

Oct. 20 Hobart  35  RPI  7  Final RC
  Springfield  33  St. Lawrence  20  Final
  Rochester  7  Union  20  Final RC
  WPI  13  Merchant Marine  28  Final RC

Oct. 27 St. Lawrence  17  WPI  36  Final RC
  Union  34  Hobart  42  Final RC

Nov. 3 Merchant Marine  7  Union  51  Final
  WPI  15  Rochester  42  Final RC
  RPI  21  Springfield  42  Final
  Hobart  34  St. Lawrence  14  Final

Nov. 10 Springfield  62  WPI  23  Final RC
  Rochester  24  Hobart  43  Final
  St. Lawrence  12  Merchant Marine  33  Final RC
  Union  34  RPI  28  Final - OT

Nov. 17 Washington and Lee  20  Hobart  38  Final
NCAA Tournament First Round
  Alfred  8  Springfield  31  Final
ECAC bowl game

Nov. 24 Wittenberg  10  Hobart  35  Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, second round

Dec. 1 Hobart  7  St. Thomas  47  Final RC
NCAA Division III Quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos