Liberty League Link to official site

2013 LL schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Curry  28  WPI  48  Final RC

Sep. 7 Norwich  7  RPI  20  Final RC
  Coast Guard  17  St. Lawrence  21  Final
  Hobart  30  Dickinson  7  Final RC
  Springfield  49  Western New England  40  Final
  Susquehanna  28  Merchant Marine  35  Final RC

Sep. 13 WPI  14  Worcester State  15  Final RC RC

Sep. 14 Husson  0  Springfield  36  Final RC
  RPI  24  Alfred  21  Final
  St. Lawrence  14  Norwich  3  Final RC
  Rochester  28  Thiel  27  Final RC RC
  Coast Guard  20  Merchant Marine  27  Final
  Union  16  Utica  25  Final RC

Sep. 21 Castleton State  8  RPI  23  Final RC
  Rochester  13  Gallaudet  37  Final RC
  Springfield  41  Mount Ida  0  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  23  Morrisville State  28  Final RC
  Ithaca  17  Union  3  Final RC RC
  Norwich  31  WPI  14  Final RC RC
  Merchant Marine  7  SUNY-Maritime  6  Final RC
  Utica  21  Hobart  34  Final RC RC

Sep. 28 Springfield  35  Rochester  36  Final RC
  RPI  14  WPI  27  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  30  Union  20  Final
  Hobart  24  Merchant Marine  8  Final RC

Oct. 5 WPI  7  Hobart  41  Final RC
  Union  27  Springfield  7  Final
  Rochester  10  St. Lawrence  14  Final
  Merchant Marine    RPI    Postponed LS A

Oct. 12 Hobart  49  Springfield  21  Final RC
  RPI  13  St. Lawrence  20  Final RC
  Merchant Marine    Rochester    Cancelled LS V A
  Alfred State  13  Rochester  38  Final RC
  WPI  6  Union  35  Final RC

Oct. 19 Rochester  37  RPI  31  Final RC RC
  Union  30  Western New England  33  Final
  Springfield    Merchant Marine    Postponed LS V

Oct. 26 RPI  13  Hobart  35  Final RC
  Union  7  Rochester  21  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  20  Springfield  21  Final
  Merchant Marine  26  WPI  14  Final RC

Nov. 2 Hobart  41  Union  20  Final RC
  Merchant Marine  13  RPI  28  Final
  WPI  15  St. Lawrence  32  Final RC

Nov. 9 Springfield  35  RPI  28  Final
  Rochester  21  WPI  31  Final RC
  Union  27  Merchant Marine  14  Final
  St. Lawrence  7  Hobart  37  Final RC

Nov. 16 WPI  21  Springfield  35  Final RC
  RPI  31  Union  28  Final
  Hobart  42  Rochester  21  Final RC
  Merchant Marine  0  St. Lawrence  31  Final

Nov. 23 Gallaudet  7  Hobart  34  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
  Norwich  27  Springfield  28  Final
ECAC Bowl Game

Nov. 30 St. John Fisher  27  Hobart  6  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading