Middle Atlantic Conference Link to official site

1999 MAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 FDU-Florham  3  Susquehanna  20  Final

Sep. 11 Lycoming  19  Juniata  13  Final
  Albright  15  Wilkes  36  Final
  Widener  25  FDU-Florham  23  Final
  Delaware Valley  26  Moravian  20  Final

Sep. 18 Widener  0  Lycoming  30  Final
  King's  26  Susquehanna  27  Final
  FDU-Florham  19  Wilkes  32  Final
  Moravian  8  Albright  21  Final
  Juniata  36  Lebanon Valley  3  Final

Sep. 25 King's  0  Lycoming  42  Final
  Albright  3  FDU-Florham  24  Final
  Wilkes  21  Juniata  38  Final
  Lebanon Valley  24  Moravian  13  Final
  Delaware Valley  27  Widener  40  Final

Oct. 2 Susquehanna  0  Wilkes  26  Final
  FDU-Florham  38  Delaware Valley  19  Final
  Juniata  45  Albright  24  Final
  Moravian  14  Widener  40  Final
  Lebanon Valley  5  King's  24  Final

Oct. 9 King's  21  Moravian  19  Final
  Wilkes  54  Delaware Valley  0  Final
  Lebanon Valley  7  Lycoming  41  Final
  Widener  35  Albright  27  Final
  Susquehanna  27  Juniata  7  Final

Oct. 16 Albright  21  Lebanon Valley  7  Final
  Widener  7  Susquehanna  28  Final
  Lycoming  20  Wilkes  15  Final
  Delaware Valley  0  King's  21  Final
  Moravian  38  Juniata  37  Final

Oct. 23 Lebanon Valley  17  Susquehanna  14  Final
  King's  14  Widener  45  Final
  Lycoming  43  Albright  9  Final
  Moravian  10  FDU-Florham  13  Final
  Juniata  42  Delaware Valley  6  Final

Oct. 30 Albright  33  King's  37  Final
  Wilkes  27  Lebanon Valley  25  Final
  FDU-Florham  18  Juniata  45  Final
  Delaware Valley  0  Lycoming  34  Final
  Widener  20  Western Maryland  57  Final
  Susquehanna  27  Moravian  24  Final

Nov. 6 FDU-Florham  26  King's  20  Final
  Lycoming  36  Susquehanna  7  Final
  Widener  32  Lebanon Valley  0  Final
  Wilkes  22  Moravian  28  Final
  Albright  37  Delaware Valley  13  Final

Nov. 13 Lycoming  27  FDU-Florham  3  Final
  Lebanon Valley  3  Delaware Valley  10  Final
  King's  6  Wilkes  30  Final
  Susquehanna  27  Albright  20  Final
  Juniata  59  Widener  45  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.