Middle Atlantic Conference Link to official site

2001 MAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Wilkes  0  Montclair State  28  Final
  Lebanon Valley  9  Gettysburg  23  Final
  Hartwick  33  King's  26  Final

Sep. 8 Lebanon Valley  0  Lycoming  40  Final
  King's  14  Moravian  13  Final
  FDU-Florham  26  Juniata  28  Final
  Wilkes  13  Widener  52  Final
  Albright  34  Delaware Valley  6  Final
  Susquehanna  27  McDaniel  63  Final

Sep. 15 Widener  48  Lebanon Valley  20  Final
  Juniata  6  Albright  38  Final
  Lycoming  45  Susquehanna  20  Final
  Delaware Valley  28  King's  38  Final

Sep. 22 Albright  27  Dickinson  12  Final
  FDU-Florham  37  Lebanon Valley  21  Final
  Delaware Valley  39  Susquehanna  26  Final
  King's  14  Lycoming  20  Final
  Wilkes  34  Juniata  20  Final
  Moravian  26  Widener  44  Final

Sep. 29 New Jersey City  6  Delaware Valley  26  Final
  Juniata  6  King's  28  Final
  Lebanon Valley  20  Moravian  34  Final
  Susquehanna  24  Albright  23  Final
  FDU-Florham  7  Wilkes  24  Final
  Widener  35  Lycoming  0  Final

Oct. 6 Lycoming  47  FDU-Florham  0  Final
  Widener  25  Susquehanna  13  Final
  Wilkes  41  Delaware Valley  25  Final
  Albright  16  Lebanon Valley  0  Final
  Moravian  35  Juniata  39  Final

Oct. 13 Juniata  41  Lebanon Valley  21  Final
  Delaware Valley  0  Moravian  41  Final
  Albright  34  Wilkes  11  Final
  Susquehanna  21  FDU-Florham  3  Final
  King's  14  Widener  48  Final

Oct. 20 Wilkes  15  Moravian  25  Final
  FDU-Florham  7  King's  45  Final
  Delaware Valley  27  Widener  48  Final
  Lycoming  21  Albright  10  Final
  Susquehanna  20  Juniata  46  Final

Oct. 27 Moravian  21  Albright  30  Final
  King's  24  Susquehanna  6  Final
  Lycoming  27  Wilkes  24  Final
  Lebanon Valley  56  Delaware Valley  48  Final
  Widener  42  FDU-Florham  7  Final
  Juniata  34  Waynesburg  28  Final

Nov. 2 Ursinus  31  FDU-Florham  14  Final

Nov. 3 Delaware Valley  12  Lycoming  51  Final
  Wilkes  20  Lebanon Valley  0  Final
  Juniata  26  Widener  69  Final
  Albright  32  King's  35  Final
  Susquehanna  41  Moravian  14  Final

Nov. 10 FDU-Florham  7  Delaware Valley  25  Final
  Lebanon Valley  13  Susquehanna  40  Final
  Lycoming  42  Juniata  14  Final
  King's  28  Wilkes  12  Final
  Widener  47  Albright  33  Final
  Moravian  17  Muhlenberg  7  Final

Nov. 17 Moravian  27  FDU-Florham  0  Final
  Muhlenberg  29  King's  32  Final
  Albright  49  Wesley  35  Final
  Christopher Newport  7  Widener  56  Final

Nov. 24 Washington and Jefferson  30  Widener  46  Final

Dec. 1 Widener  32  Bridgewater (Va.)  57  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading