Middle Atlantic Conference Link to official site

2007 MAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 30 Moravian  34  Susquehanna  27  Final

Sep. 1 Delaware Valley  12  Iona  14  Final
  Ithaca  31  Lycoming  6  Final
  Lebanon Valley  25  Gettysburg  49  Final
  William Paterson  17  Wilkes  16  Final
  Albright  12  Salisbury  42  Final
  St. John Fisher  49  King's  7  Final

Sep. 8 Montclair State  14  Wilkes  7  Final
  Juniata  17  FDU-Florham  20  Final - OT
  Lycoming  14  Ursinus  17  Final - OT
  King's  16  Ithaca  29  Final
  Widener  27  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final
  McDaniel  14  Moravian  43  Final
  Delaware Valley  21  Wesley  24  Final
  Susquehanna  12  Lebanon Valley  27  Final
  Kean  17  Albright  42  Final

Sep. 14 Wesley  31  Widener  17  Final
  FDU-Florham  7  TCNJ  53  Final

Sep. 15 Rowan  14  Wilkes  13  Final
  Lebanon Valley  18  Moravian  19  Final
  Ursinus  44  Juniata  26  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  35  King's  33  Final
  Lycoming  13  Susquehanna  17  Final
  Albright  30  Shenandoah  7  Final

Sep. 21 Widener  0  Rowan  41  Final

Sep. 22 Moravian  44  Johns Hopkins  41  Final
  FDU-Florham  14  William Paterson  13  Final
  Susquehanna  42  St. Lawrence  49  Final - OT
  Franklin and Marshall  27  Juniata  12  Final
  Delaware Valley  16  Salisbury  36  Final

Sep. 29 Wilkes  29  Lebanon Valley  22  Final - OT
  King's  0  Delaware Valley  27  Final
  RPI  37  Susquehanna  14  Final
  Albright  17  FDU-Florham  14  Final
  Dickinson  24  Moravian  23  Final
  Juniata  10  McDaniel  14  Final
  Widener  16  Lycoming  14  Final

Oct. 6 King's  17  Widener  21  Final
  Delaware Valley  49  Lebanon Valley  13  Final
  Lycoming  7  Albright  40  Final
  Gettysburg  27  Moravian  20  Final
  Muhlenberg  44  Juniata  3  Final
  FDU-Florham  0  Wilkes  47  Final
  Hobart  41  Susquehanna  13  Final

Oct. 13 Moravian  38  Franklin and Marshall  24  Final
  Juniata  21  Gettysburg  42  Final
  Lebanon Valley  13  Widener  20  Final
  FDU-Florham  14  Delaware Valley  42  Final
  Susquehanna  7  Union  34  Final
  Albright  24  King's  21  Final
  Wilkes  17  Lycoming  19  Final

Oct. 19 Widener  23  FDU-Florham  3  Final

Oct. 20 Juniata  13  Moravian  28  Final
  Albright  35  Wilkes  25  Final
  King's  9  Lebanon Valley  13  Final
  Lycoming  0  Delaware Valley  31  Final

Oct. 26 Delaware Valley  10  Widener  13  Final

Oct. 27 Susquehanna  20  Rochester  38  Final
  Johns Hopkins  42  Juniata  21  Final
  Moravian  0  Ursinus  27  Final
  Lebanon Valley  20  Albright  27  Final
  FDU-Florham  14  Lycoming  26  Final
  Wilkes  35  King's  0  Final

Nov. 3 Susquehanna  8  WPI  7  Final
  King's  6  Lycoming  24  Final
  Wilkes  27  Delaware Valley  24  Final
  Lebanon Valley  27  FDU-Florham  24  Final
  Albright  24  Widener  28  Final
  Juniata  14  Dickinson  41  Final

Nov. 10 Moravian  7  Muhlenberg  35  Final
  FDU-Florham  14  King's  17  Final
  Juniata  56  Gallaudet  38  Final
  Delaware Valley  21  Albright  14  Final
  Widener  20  Wilkes  17  Final
  Lycoming  14  Lebanon Valley  28  Final
  Merchant Marine  37  Susquehanna  32  Final

Nov. 17 Widener  20  Case Western Reserve  21  Final
NCAA Playoffs - First Round
  Albright  13  Montclair State  17  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Nov. 22: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Salve Regina at Norwich
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wittenberg
Preview Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
MIT at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Adrian at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
12:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wesley
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Centre at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Rowan at Johns Hopkins
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Video Audio
12:00 PM
Ithaca at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
RPI at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Preview
12:00 PM
Western Connecticut at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Morrisville State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:00 PM
St. Thomas at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Audio
1:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethany at Stevenson
Preview Live Stats Audio
3:00 PM
Chapman at Linfield
Preview Live Stats Video
Nov. 22: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wittenberg
Preview Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Adrian at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
12:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wesley
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Centre at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Widener
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Rowan at Johns Hopkins
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Video Audio
12:00 PM
Ithaca at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Western Connecticut at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:00 PM
St. Thomas at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Audio
1:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
Chapman at Linfield
Preview Live Stats Video