Middle Atlantic Conference Link to official site

2007 MAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 30 Moravian  34  Susquehanna  27  Final

Sep. 1 Delaware Valley  12  Iona  14  Final
  Ithaca  31  Lycoming  6  Final
  Lebanon Valley  25  Gettysburg  49  Final
  William Paterson  17  Wilkes  16  Final
  Albright  12  Salisbury  42  Final
  St. John Fisher  49  King's  7  Final

Sep. 8 Montclair State  14  Wilkes  7  Final
  Juniata  17  FDU-Florham  20  Final - OT
  Lycoming  14  Ursinus  17  Final - OT
  King's  16  Ithaca  29  Final
  Widener  27  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final
  McDaniel  14  Moravian  43  Final
  Delaware Valley  21  Wesley  24  Final
  Susquehanna  12  Lebanon Valley  27  Final
  Kean  17  Albright  42  Final

Sep. 14 Wesley  31  Widener  17  Final
  FDU-Florham  7  TCNJ  53  Final

Sep. 15 Rowan  14  Wilkes  13  Final
  Lebanon Valley  18  Moravian  19  Final
  Ursinus  44  Juniata  26  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  35  King's  33  Final
  Lycoming  13  Susquehanna  17  Final
  Albright  30  Shenandoah  7  Final

Sep. 21 Widener  0  Rowan  41  Final

Sep. 22 Moravian  44  Johns Hopkins  41  Final
  FDU-Florham  14  William Paterson  13  Final
  Susquehanna  42  St. Lawrence  49  Final - OT
  Franklin and Marshall  27  Juniata  12  Final
  Delaware Valley  16  Salisbury  36  Final

Sep. 29 Wilkes  29  Lebanon Valley  22  Final - OT
  King's  0  Delaware Valley  27  Final
  RPI  37  Susquehanna  14  Final
  Albright  17  FDU-Florham  14  Final
  Dickinson  24  Moravian  23  Final
  Juniata  10  McDaniel  14  Final
  Widener  16  Lycoming  14  Final

Oct. 6 King's  17  Widener  21  Final
  Delaware Valley  49  Lebanon Valley  13  Final
  Lycoming  7  Albright  40  Final
  Gettysburg  27  Moravian  20  Final
  Muhlenberg  44  Juniata  3  Final
  FDU-Florham  0  Wilkes  47  Final
  Hobart  41  Susquehanna  13  Final

Oct. 13 Moravian  38  Franklin and Marshall  24  Final
  Juniata  21  Gettysburg  42  Final
  Lebanon Valley  13  Widener  20  Final
  FDU-Florham  14  Delaware Valley  42  Final
  Susquehanna  7  Union  34  Final
  Albright  24  King's  21  Final
  Wilkes  17  Lycoming  19  Final

Oct. 19 Widener  23  FDU-Florham  3  Final

Oct. 20 Juniata  13  Moravian  28  Final
  Albright  35  Wilkes  25  Final
  King's  9  Lebanon Valley  13  Final
  Lycoming  0  Delaware Valley  31  Final

Oct. 26 Delaware Valley  10  Widener  13  Final

Oct. 27 Susquehanna  20  Rochester  38  Final
  Johns Hopkins  42  Juniata  21  Final
  Moravian  0  Ursinus  27  Final
  Lebanon Valley  20  Albright  27  Final
  FDU-Florham  14  Lycoming  26  Final
  Wilkes  35  King's  0  Final

Nov. 3 Susquehanna  8  WPI  7  Final
  King's  6  Lycoming  24  Final
  Wilkes  27  Delaware Valley  24  Final
  Lebanon Valley  27  FDU-Florham  24  Final
  Albright  24  Widener  28  Final
  Juniata  14  Dickinson  41  Final

Nov. 10 Moravian  7  Muhlenberg  35  Final
  FDU-Florham  14  King's  17  Final
  Juniata  56  Gallaudet  38  Final
  Delaware Valley  21  Albright  14  Final
  Widener  20  Wilkes  17  Final
  Lycoming  14  Lebanon Valley  28  Final
  Merchant Marine  37  Susquehanna  32  Final

Nov. 17 Widener  20  Case Western Reserve  21  Final
NCAA Playoffs - First Round
  Albright  13  Montclair State  17  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats