Middle Atlantic Conference Link to official site

2011 MAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Moravian  6  Widener  44  Final BX RC
  Rowan  6  Lycoming  8  Final BX RC
  Wilkes  30  Susquehanna  33  Final - OT BX
  Gettysburg  42  Lebanon Valley  57  Final BX RC
  Muhlenberg  9  Delaware Valley  10  Final - OT BX RC
  William Paterson  13  King's  6  Final BX
  Albright  24  Ursinus  17  Final BX
  Stevenson  21  Shenandoah  49  Final BX P P

Sep. 10 Wilkes    Waynesburg    Cancelled
PAC-MAC challenge
  FDU-Florham  3  St. Vincent  55  Final BX
PAC-MAC challenge
  Lycoming  41  Westminster (Pa.)  3  Final BX RC
PAC-MAC challenge
  Widener  44  Thiel  14  Final BX BX
PAC-MAC challenge
  Lebanon Valley  27  Grove City  7  Final BX RC
PAC-MAC challenge
  Delaware Valley  20  Washington and Jefferson  19  Final BX RC
PAC-MAC challenge
  Geneva  10  Albright  46  Final BX
PAC-MAC Challenge
  Christopher Newport  43  Stevenson  46  Final - 2OT BX RC RC

Sep. 16 FDU-Florham  21  TCNJ  49  Final BX

Sep. 17 Wilkes  26  Albright  65  Final BX RC
  King's  51  Stevenson  26  Final BX
  Lycoming  28  Widener  31  Final BX BX
  Lebanon Valley  10  Delaware Valley  34  Final BX RC

Sep. 24 Albright  57  King's  17  Final BX
  Widener  27  Wilkes  35  Final BX
  Stevenson  37  Lebanon Valley  61  Final BX RC
  Delaware Valley  50  FDU-Florham  7  Final BX RC

Oct. 1 King's  0  Widener  70  Final BX
  Stevenson  13  Delaware Valley  58  Final BX RC
  Wilkes  45  FDU-Florham  25  Final BX
  Albright  13  Lycoming  35  Final BX

Oct. 8 Lebanon Valley  24  Albright  17  Final BX RC
  FDU-Florham  3  Widener  55  Final BX
  Delaware Valley  14  Wilkes  6  Final BX RC
  Lycoming  42  King's  10  Final BX

Oct. 15 Delaware Valley  20  Albright  10  Final BX RC
  Widener  54  Stevenson  19  Final BX
  FDU-Florham  7  Lebanon Valley  51  Final BX RC
  Wilkes  7  Lycoming  40  Final BX RC

Oct. 21 Albright  35  FDU-Florham  10  Final BX

Oct. 22 Lebanon Valley  33  Widener  57  Final BX
  Lycoming  48  Stevenson  14  Final BX
  King's  13  Delaware Valley  54  Final BX RC

Oct. 29 Lycoming  10  Lebanon Valley  7  Final BX RC
  Widener  60  Albright  20  Final BX
  Stevenson  36  FDU-Florham  13  Final BX
  Wilkes  13  King's  6  Final

Nov. 5 Albright  57  Stevenson  21  Final BX
  Delaware Valley  28  Lycoming  21  Final BX RC
  Lebanon Valley  42  Wilkes  35  Final BX
  FDU-Florham  17  King's  3  Final BX

Nov. 12 Stevenson  34  Wilkes  43  Final BX RC
  Widener  28  Delaware Valley  56  Final BX RC
  King's  7  Lebanon Valley  54  Final BX
  FDU-Florham  7  Lycoming  54  Final BX

Nov. 19 Albright  0  Cortland  14  Final BX RC
ECAC Div. III Southeast Bowl
  Norwich  10  Delaware Valley  62  Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
  St. Vincent  15  Lebanon Valley  23  Final BX
ECAC Southwest Bowl
  King's  0  Bethany  48  Final
PAC-MAC Challenge, makeup of postponed game
  Waynesburg  27  Widener  48  Final BX
ECAC South Atlantic Bowl

Nov. 26 St. John Fisher  27  Delaware Valley  14  Final BX RC RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed