Middle Atlantic Conference Link to official site

2012 MAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Wilkes  9  Morrisville State  7  Final
  King's  3  William Paterson  9  Final
  Western Connecticut  17  Widener  63  Final
  Misericordia  0  Gettysburg  70  Final
  Lebanon Valley  31  Montclair State  21  Final RC RC
  Brockport State  24  Lycoming  2  Final
  Delaware Valley  13  Rowan  27  Final RC
  Albright  29  Kean  26  Final RC RC
  Shenandoah  26  Stevenson  16  Final

Sep. 7 TCNJ  45  FDU-Florham  28  Final

Sep. 8 Lycoming  24  Delaware Valley  14  Final RC RC
  Stevenson  22  Albright  29  Final - OT RC
  Widener  41  King's  6  Final
  Misericordia  7  Lebanon Valley  47  Final

Sep. 14 King's  14  FDU-Florham  30  Final

Sep. 15 Delaware Valley  34  Stevenson  10  Final RC
  Widener  67  Misericordia  0  Final
  Lebanon Valley  13  Lycoming  21  Final RC
  Albright  27  Wilkes  13  Final

Sep. 22 Lycoming  29  Albright  14  Final RC
  Wilkes  0  Widener  90  Final
  Lebanon Valley  31  Stevenson  28  Final
  Misericordia  17  King's  55  Final
  FDU-Florham  3  Delaware Valley  63  Final RC

Sep. 29 Widener  40  Lebanon Valley  37  Final - OT
  Stevenson  35  Misericordia  7  Final
  Albright  21  Delaware Valley  42  Final RC
  FDU-Florham  27  Wilkes  37  Final
  King's  10  Lycoming  33  Final RC

Oct. 6 Lycoming  42  FDU-Florham  7  Final
  Stevenson  20  Widener  56  Final
  Misericordia  13  Wilkes  45  Final

Oct. 13 Wilkes  13  Lebanon Valley  21  Final
  Delaware Valley  38  King's  0  Final RC
  FDU-Florham  0  Albright  45  Final RC

Oct. 20 Wilkes  38  Stevenson  35  Final
  Lebanon Valley  41  FDU-Florham  14  Final
  Misericordia  0  Delaware Valley  70  Final RC
  King's  10  Albright  41  Final RC
  Widener  28  Lycoming  23  Final RC

Oct. 27 Lycoming  38  Wilkes  7  Final
  Albright  29  Widener  34  Final RC
  Stevenson  21  King's  34  Final
  FDU-Florham  41  Misericordia  10  Final
  Delaware Valley  31  Lebanon Valley  10  Final RC

Nov. 3 Lebanon Valley  34  King's  19  Final
  Stevenson  7  Lycoming  32  Final
  Misericordia  0  Albright  48  Final
  Wilkes  7  Delaware Valley  23  Final RC

Nov. 10 King's  32  Wilkes  44  Final
  Albright  26  Lebanon Valley  14  Final RC
  Delaware Valley  23  Widener  42  Final RC
  Lycoming  38  Misericordia  0  Final
  FDU-Florham  13  Stevenson  28  Final

Nov. 16 William Paterson  26  FDU-Florham  6  Final

Nov. 17 Bridgewater State  14  Widener  44  Final
NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
  Albright  38  Franklin and Marshall  34  Final RC
ECAC bowl game
  Delaware Valley  24  Muhlenberg  21  Final RC RC
ECAC bowl game

Nov. 24 Salisbury  7  Widener  28  Final RC
NCAA Second Round

Dec. 1 Widener  17  Mount Union  72  Final RC
NCAA Playoffs - Quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading