Massachusetts State Collegiate Ath. Conf. Link to official site

2013 MASCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Becker  35  Fitchburg State  33  Final
  Mount Ida  21  Mass-Dartmouth  20  Final RC
  Westfield State  27  Nichols  28  Final - OT

Sep. 7 Bridgewater State  7  Salve Regina  36  Final RC RC
  Worcester State  34  Anna Maria  6  Final RC
  Framingham State  35  Endicott  23  Final RC RC
  Castleton  35  Plymouth State  31  Final RC

Sep. 12 SUNY-Maritime  20  Massachusetts Maritime  24  Final RC
Sixth Annual Chowder Bowl

Sep. 13 Western New England  7  Westfield State  33  Final
  WPI  14  Worcester State  15  Final RC RC
  Western Connecticut  44  Nichols  7  Final

Sep. 14 William Paterson  24  Bridgewater State  41  Final RC RC
  Framingham State  19  Rowan  29  Final
  Fitchburg State  20  Curry  19  Final RC
  Plymouth State  37  Mount Ida  26  Final RC

Sep. 20 Worcester State  20  Bridgewater State  51  Final RC

Sep. 21 Fitchburg State  21  Framingham State  42  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  52  Maine Maritime  18  Final RC RC
41st Annual Admiral's Cup
  Western Connecticut  35  Plymouth State  3  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  7  Westfield State  36  Final

Sep. 28 Framingham State  14  Western Connecticut  12  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  63  Worcester State  64  Final RC RC
  Bridgewater State  30  Fitchburg State  20  Final RC
  Plymouth State  14  Mass-Dartmouth  38  Final

Oct. 5 Mass-Dartmouth  14  Framingham State  21  Final
  Western Connecticut  49  Bridgewater State  26  Final RC
  Fitchburg State  40  Massachusetts Maritime  17  Final RC
  Westfield State  31  Plymouth State  0  Final

Oct. 11 Bridgewater State  29  Mass-Dartmouth  33  Final RC

Oct. 12 Massachusetts Maritime  54  Western Connecticut  53  Final RC
  Framingham State  17  Westfield State  15  Final
  Worcester State  7  Fitchburg State  37  Final

Oct. 19 Worcester State  33  Mass-Dartmouth  34  Final RC
  Bridgewater State  56  Plymouth State  28  Final RC
  Massachusetts Maritime  27  Westfield State  37  Final RC
  Fitchburg State  14  Western Connecticut  70  Final

Oct. 26 Mass-Dartmouth  21  Massachusetts Maritime  34  Final RC
  Plymouth State  9  Framingham State  41  Final
  Westfield State  20  Bridgewater State  26  Final RC
  Western Connecticut  55  Worcester State  35  Final RC

Nov. 2 Fitchburg State  26  Westfield State  23  Final RC
  Massachusetts Maritime  12  Framingham State  58  Final RC
  Worcester State  31  Plymouth State  34  Final
  Western Connecticut  35  Mass-Dartmouth  12  Final

Nov. 9 Westfield State  38  Worcester State  20  Final RC
  Plymouth State  44  Massachusetts Maritime  46  Final RC
  Framingham State  35  Bridgewater State  28  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  20  Fitchburg State  25  Final

Nov. 16 Framingham State  36  Worcester State  0  Final RC
  Bridgewater State  45  Massachusetts Maritime  20  Final RC RC
35th Annual Cranberry Bowl
  Westfield State  0  Western Connecticut  37  Final
  Plymouth State  30  Fitchburg State  41  Final

Nov. 23 Framingham State  17  Ithaca  20  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
  Western Connecticut  48  Salve Regina  35  Final
ECAC Northeast Bowl
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos