Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Link to official site

2009 MIAA schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Trine  16  Manchester  14  Final

Sep. 5 Albion  3  Butler  42  Final
  Kalamazoo  20  Denison  37  Final
  Alma  28  Bluffton  16  Final
  Hope  25  Illinois Wesleyan  28  Final
  Capital  31  Adrian  21  Final
  Wittenberg  37  Olivet  6  Final

Sep. 12 Illinois Wesleyan  43  Alma  7  Final
  Rockford  9  Kalamazoo  44  Final
  Olivet  9  Elmhurst  17  Final
  Adrian  31  Defiance  16  Final
  Albion  10  Thiel  20  Final
  Carthage  26  Hope  19  Final

Sep. 19 Kalamazoo  48  Manchester  37  Final
  Millikin  30  Albion  13  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  12  Olivet  7  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  52  Hope  45  Final - 2OT
  Defiance  9  Trine  40  Final
  Alma  51  Rockford  3  Final
  Adrian  41  Bluffton  7  Final

Sep. 26 Bluffton  27  Kalamazoo  47  Final
  Trine  29  Franklin  30  Final
  Alma  27  UW-River Falls  40  Final
  Lake Erie  29  Adrian  28  Final - OT
  Olivet  18  North Central (Ill.)  69  Final
  Hope  20  Wheaton (Ill.)  32  Final

Oct. 3 Adrian  62  Kalamazoo  15  Final
  Olivet  0  Albion  20  Final
  Hope  35  Trine  38  Final

Oct. 10 Trine  51  Alma  14  Final
  Albion  6  Hope  14  Final
  Kalamazoo  24  Olivet  14  Final

Oct. 17 Alma  33  Kalamazoo  23  Final
Kalamazoo Homecoming
  Trine  42  Olivet  17  Final
  Albion  17  Adrian  16  Final

Oct. 24 Marian (Ind.)  28  Albion  10  Final
  Olivet  23  Alma  42  Final
  Kalamazoo  20  Trine  41  Final
  Adrian  7  Hope  6  Final

Oct. 31 Hope  28  Olivet  14  Final
  Alma  0  Adrian  7  Final
  Trine  33  Albion  14  Final

Nov. 7 Adrian  16  Trine  21  Final
  Albion  34  Kalamazoo  14  Final
  Hope  28  Alma  30  Final

Nov. 14 Alma  10  Albion  60  Final
  Ky. Christian  21  Trine  36  Final
  Kalamazoo  33  Hope  45  Final
  Olivet  20  Adrian  45  Final

Nov. 21 Trine  51  Case Western Reserve  38  Final
NCAA Playoffs - First Round

Nov. 28 Trine  17  Wittenberg  34  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.