Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Link to official site

2011 MIAA schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Trine  24  Manchester  13  Final RC

Sep. 2 Adrian  77  Husson  7  Final RC RC

Sep. 3 Cornell  36  Olivet  35  Final RC
  Albion  17  Butler  31  Final RC
  Alma  28  Heidelberg  34  Final - OT
  Kalamazoo  39  Bluffton  14  Final
  Hope  0  Illinois Wesleyan  35  Final

Sep. 10 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Hope  28  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  17  Alma  9  Final
  Bluffton  27  Trine  41  Final RC
  Adrian  27  Defiance  6  Final RC RC
  Kalamazoo  17  Manchester  26  Final
  Olivet  14  Elmhurst  64  Final RC
  Albion  34  Wheaton (Ill.)  54  Final RC RC

Sep. 17 Adrian  17  Augustana  14  Final RC
  Millikin  27  Hope  15  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  20  Trine  42  Final RC
  Alma  37  Rockford  17  Final
  Olivet  14  North Central (Ill.)  86  Final RC
  Rose-Hulman  22  Kalamazoo  43  Final
At Western Michigan University

Sep. 24 UW-Stevens Point  14  Albion  3  Final
  Hope  28  Lakeland  14  Final
  Benedictine  19  Kalamazoo  58  Final
at Waldo Stadium, Western Michigan University
  Alma  42  Washington and Lee  49  Final RC
  Olivet  15  Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Final RC
  Concordia-Chicago  17  Adrian  19  Final RC

Oct. 1 Adrian  26  Trine  7  Final RC RC
  Albion  36  Kalamazoo  26  Final RC
at Waldo Stadium, Western Michigan University
  Hope  38  Alma  15  Final

Oct. 8 Alma  26  Albion  27  Final RC
  Trine  20  LaGrange  14  Final - OT RC
  Olivet  18  Adrian  56  Final RC
  Kalamazoo  16  Hope  22  Final

Oct. 15 Albion  12  Hope  3  Final RC
  Trine  26  Alma  0  Final RC
Homecoming
  Kalamazoo  10  Olivet  14  Final RC

Oct. 22 Olivet  7  Albion  52  Final RC
  Adrian  52  Kalamazoo  21  Final RC
Played at Waldo Stadium - Western Michigan Univ.
  Hope  28  Trine  23  Final

Oct. 28 Alma  23  Kalamazoo  30  Final
at Waldo Stadium, Western Michigan University

Oct. 29 Trine  42  Olivet  6  Final RC
  Albion  28  Adrian  14  Final RC RC

Nov. 5 Olivet  7  Alma  24  Final
  Adrian  21  Hope  24  Final - OT RC
  Albion  3  DePauw  7  Final RC RC
  Kalamazoo  21  Trine  35  Final RC

Nov. 12 Hope  27  Olivet  7  Final
  Trine  14  Albion  41  Final RC RC
  Alma  0  Adrian  16  Final RC

Nov. 19 Albion  0  UW-Whitewater  59  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.