Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2001 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 UW-Eau Claire  25  St. John's  10  Final

Sep. 8 Trinity (Texas)  26  Gustavus Adolphus  37  Final
  Bethel  47  Aurora  22  Final
  Martin Luther  21  St. Olaf  35  Final
  Minn. St. Moorhead  10  Concordia-Moorhead  18  Final
  Bemidji St.  26  St. Thomas  16  Final
  Hamline  22  St. Norbert  26  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  29  Carleton  20  Final
  Augsburg  14  UW-Eau Claire  37  Final

Sep. 15 St. Olaf  31  St. John's  28  Final
  St. Thomas  38  Concordia-Moorhead  35  Final
  Augsburg  52  Carleton  21  Final
  Macalester  6  Bethel  33  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  30  Hamline  12  Final

Sep. 22 Carleton  0  St. Thomas  42  Final
  Bethel  36  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  35  Macalester  12  Final
  Hamline  12  St. Olaf  33  Final
  St. John's  48  Augsburg  14  Final

Sep. 29 St. Olaf  0  Augsburg  20  Final
  Hamline  6  Bethel  35  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  42  Concordia-Moorhead  28  Final
  St. Thomas  21  St. John's  27  Final
  Macalester  13  Carleton  2  Final

Oct. 6 Augsburg  14  St. Thomas  34  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  25  Hamline  7  Final
  Carleton  7  Gustavus Adolphus  47  Final
  Bethel  38  St. Olaf  6  Final
  St. John's  56  Macalester  7  Final

Oct. 13 Macalester  14  Augsburg  50  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  20  St. John's  35  Final
  St. Olaf  16  St. Thomas  28  Final
  Hamline  47  Carleton  21  Final
  Bethel  48  Concordia-Moorhead  14  Final

Oct. 20 Carleton  2  Bethel  76  Final
  St. John's  50  Hamline  0  Final
  Augsburg  13  Gustavus Adolphus  31  Final
  St. Thomas  54  Macalester  0  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  33  St. Olaf  34  Final

Oct. 27 Gustavus Adolphus  27  St. Thomas  28  Final
  St. Olaf  35  Macalester  18  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  35  Carleton  0  Final
  Hamline  0  Augsburg  7  Final
  Bethel  0  St. John's  34  Final

Nov. 3 Augsburg  0  Bethel  31  Final
  St. John's  28  Concordia-Moorhead  14  Final
  St. Thomas  35  Hamline  6  Final
  Macalester  21  Gustavus Adolphus  47  Final
  Carleton  6  St. Olaf  28  Final

Nov. 9 Concordia-Moorhead  33  Augsburg  3  Final

Nov. 10 Hamline  35  Macalester  7  Final
  Bethel  55  St. Thomas  31  Final
  St. Olaf  21  Gustavus Adolphus  51  Final
  Carleton  0  St. John's  31  Final

Nov. 17 Bethel  27  UW-Stevens Point  37  Final
  St. Norbert  20  St. John's  27  Final

Nov. 24 UW-Stevens Point  7  St. John's  9  Final

Dec. 1 Pacific Lutheran  6  St. John's  31  Final

Dec. 8 St. John's  14  Mount Union  35  Final
NCAA Playoffs- Semifinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.