Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2011 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 17 Augsburg  28  Hamline  20  Final RC
  Carleton  9  Bethel  27  Final RC
  St. Olaf  14  St. Thomas  49  Final RC
  St. John's  28  Concordia-Moorhead  21  Final - OT RC

Sep. 24 St. Thomas  48  Concordia-Moorhead  30  Final RC
  Augsburg  32  St. John's  31  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  26  St. Olaf  44  Final RC
  Hamline  0  Carleton  34  Final

Oct. 1 Carleton  14  Augsburg  35  Final RC
  St. Olaf  30  Bethel  28  Final RC
  St. John's  7  St. Thomas  63  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  37  Gustavus Adolphus  20  Final RC RC

Oct. 8 Gustavus Adolphus  37  Hamline  0  Final RC
  Bethel  41  St. John's  20  Final
  St. Thomas  17  Augsburg  0  Final RC RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  26  Carleton  7  Final RC

Oct. 15 Bethel  41  Gustavus Adolphus  27  Final RC
  Augsburg  26  Concordia-Moorhead  38  Final RC RC
  Carleton  7  St. Olaf  28  Final
  Hamline  0  St. Thomas  49  Final RC

Oct. 22 St. John's  24  Gustavus Adolphus  16  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  35  Hamline  15  Final RC
  St. Olaf  24  Augsburg  20  Final RC
  St. Thomas  23  Bethel  13  Final RC

Oct. 29 Hamline  0  St. Olaf  40  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  7  St. Thomas  20  Final RC
  Carleton  14  St. John's  47  Final
  Bethel  27  Concordia-Moorhead  13  Final RC

Nov. 5 Augsburg  37  Gustavus Adolphus  20  Final
  Hamline  6  Bethel  33  Final
  St. Olaf  24  St. John's  27  Final
  St. Thomas  56  Carleton  0  Final RC

Nov. 12 Bethel  42  Augsburg  7  Final RC
@ HHH Metrodome
  St. John's  61  Hamline  0  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Carleton  7  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  34  St. Olaf  49  Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.